HVAC Service Fast
Alaska Best Plumbing & Heating logo

Alaska Best Plumbing & Heating

4.0 (54 reviews) via Google · checked Jun 24, 2026 North Pole, Alaska

2577 Old Richardson Hwy, North Pole, AK 99705, USA

Alaska Best Plumbing & Heating provides essential home maintenance solutions to residents throughout Badger, Alaska. Navigating the unique climate demands of the region requires a partner who understands the intricacies of local residential infrastructure, ensuring every project is handled with precision and care.

Rating

4.0★

54 reviews

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Badger

HVAC pros here

5

Have a website

80%

Cooling demand

7

Heating demand

14,293

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday (today)
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Sunday
Closed

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Alaska Best Plumbing & Heating

Specializing in comprehensive Plumbing Services, the team manages everything from complex pipe installations to emergency repairs. Their technical approach involves meticulous work, often dealing with concrete foundations and specialized materials required to withstand the harsh Alaskan environment while maintaining system integrity.

Serving the Badger community remains a top priority, as the company focuses on delivering reliable results for local homeowners. By prioritizing clear communication and durable workmanship, they aim to streamline the process of property upkeep for those living in this northern climate.

When searching for an HVAC contractor near me, comparing local professionals is a vital step in protecting your investment. For those seeking reliable support in Badger, exploring the listings on HVAC Service Fast can help you make an informed decision and connect with the right help for your specific needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Alaska Best Plumbing & Heating provide?
Alaska Best Plumbing & Heating specializes in professional plumbing services.
Where does Alaska Best Plumbing & Heating operate?
The company serves the Badger, Alaska area.
How should I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Badger?
Always verify current licensure through state boards and request proof of general liability and workers' compensation insurance before signing a contract.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check for positive references, clear project estimates, and a transparent explanation of the scope of work to ensure they align with your expectations.
What are common signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should consider professional assistance if you notice unusual noises, persistent leaks, uneven heating, or a sudden, unexplained spike in your utility bills.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.0★ rating from 54 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Alaska Best Plumbing & Heating.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Heating Services pros in Badger, Alaska

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

3564 Wildwood Dr, North Pole, AK 99705, USA

Heat Pumps Heating Services
4.7 (67) · via Google

Chitina, AK 99566, USA

AC Services
5.0 (1) · via Google

Website

3066 Nate Cir, North Pole, AK 99705, USA

Heat Pumps
4.9 (211) · via Google

Website

1528 Richardson Hwy, North Pole, AK 99705, USA

Commercial HVAC AC Services
3.3 (7) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.