HVAC Service Fast
Empire Air Services logo

Empire Air Services

No ratings collected yet Port Charlotte, Florida

1489 Market Cir

License checked License #CAC057009 11 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Florida DBPR License Verification.

Empire Air Services provides essential climate control solutions to residents and businesses throughout Port Charlotte, Florida. Living in this humid, subtropical climate makes reliable indoor comfort a necessity rather than a luxury. The team understands the specific environmental challenges homeowners face, ensuring that every cooling and heating system is optimized for the local weather patterns.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Port Charlotte

HVAC pros here

74

Have a website

27%

Cooling demand

3,624

Heating demand

396

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Empire Air Services

The company specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services to maintain year-round comfort. Technicians handle everything from routine system cleanings and refrigerant checks to complex component repairs and full-system installations. Whether addressing a malfunctioning compressor or optimizing a furnace for winter, the focus remains on restoring peak efficiency and extending the lifespan of critical HVAC equipment.

Serving the Port Charlotte community with precision, Empire Air Services prioritizes clear communication and technical excellence. By focusing on durable repairs and proactive maintenance, they help property owners avoid unexpected outages during the hottest months. If you are comparing local pros for your next project on HVAC Service Fast, consider how Empire Air Services aligns with your specific climate control needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Empire Air Services provide?
Empire Air Services offers comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services to meet the cooling and heating needs of their clients.
Which areas does Empire Air Services serve?
The company provides professional HVAC solutions to residential and commercial clients located in Port Charlotte, Florida.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Port Charlotte?
Always verify a contractor's active license status through the state regulatory board and request proof of current liability and workers' compensation insurance.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Prior to hiring an HVAC contractor near me, check for consistent professional references, clear written estimates, and a transparent scope of work.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice unusual noises, uneven temperatures, a sudden spike in energy bills, or if your system fails to turn on.

Is this your business?

92% complete

11 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (11) Missing (1)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Empire Air Services.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Port Charlotte, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

17194 Toledo Blade Blvd Ste a Suite A, Port Charlotte, FL 33954, USA

License on file
Ductwork Services Heat Pumps AC Services
4.9 (1,056) · via Google 19 yrs

Website

17436 Seymour Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953, USA

License on file
Thermostat Services Plumbing Services AC Services
4.8 (2,489) · via Google 2 yrs

Website

PO BOX 494227, Port Charlotte, FL 33949-4227, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 8 yrs

4354 ROCK CREEK DR, Port Charlotte, FL 33948, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

9270 ROSEBUD CIRCLE, Port Charlotte, FL 33981, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 5 yrs

1001 VICTORIA AVE, Port Charlotte, FL 33948, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 5 yrs

P.O. BOX 380506, Port Charlotte, FL 33948, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 11 yrs

22119 LASALLE RD, Port Charlotte, FL 33952, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 5 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.