HVAC Service Fast
GH

GVK Heating And Air Inc

No ratings collected yet Poway, California

13459 OLIVE TREE LN, Poway, CA 92064, USA

License checked License #911659 18 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

Poway sits in the hills of north San Diego County, where hot, dry summers push air conditioners hard and cool winter evenings keep furnaces busy. GVK Heating And Air Inc serves homeowners and property managers in this community, handling the heating and cooling problems that come with that climate.

Local market — Poway

HVAC pros here

24

Have a website

33%

Cooling demand

940

Heating demand

2,263

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About GVK Heating And Air Inc

The company offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, and Thermostat Services. Its technicians also respond to Emergency HVAC calls and perform Maintenance & Tune-up visits, which typically include inspecting components, cleaning, checking refrigerant and electrical connections, and testing system performance. Duct repairs, sealing, and airflow evaluations are part of the Ductwork Services work, while thermostat installation and programming help households run their systems more efficiently.

GVK Heating And Air Inc holds California contractor license #911659, issued through the state contractor registry, and has been licensed since 2008, giving it more than 18 years in the trade. Its local focus means familiarity with Poway homes, neighborhoods, and the seasonal demands that shape equipment choices and maintenance schedules.

If you are comparing local HVAC professionals, ask for a written estimate, confirm the license number, and request a clear explanation of the recommended work. Compare several options before deciding, and you will be better positioned to choose a contractor you trust. Find more local HVAC pros through HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does GVK Heating And Air Inc offer?
GVK Heating And Air Inc offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up.
What areas does GVK Heating And Air Inc serve?
GVK Heating And Air Inc serves Poway, California, and the surrounding area.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Poway?
Verify the contractor's license with the California Contractors State License Board, ask for proof of insurance, and compare written estimates from several companies. Look for clear communication and a detailed explanation of the proposed work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Confirm the license number, request a written quote that itemizes parts and labor, and ask about warranties on equipment and workmanship. Also ask whether the technician will explain the findings before any work begins.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system runs constantly without reaching the set temperature, makes unusual noises, or produces uneven airflow. Rising energy bills, frequent cycling, or a burning smell also warrant prompt inspection.

Is this your business?

50% complete

6 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (6) Missing (6)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Website Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review GVK Heating And Air Inc.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Poway, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

12523 GLEN OAK RD, Poway, CA 92064, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 5 yrs

14258 TIERRA BONITA ROAD, Poway, CA 92064, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 15 yrs

12635 DANIELSON CTSTE 202, Poway, CA 92064, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 16 yrs

14260 GARDEN ROADSTE B718, Poway, CA 92064, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 21 yrs

13415 NEDDICK AVENUE, Poway, CA 92064, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 29 yrs

16232 MARTINCOIT RD, Poway, CA 92064, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 30 yrs

12120 TECH CENTER DRIVE #A, Poway, CA 920647102, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 30 yrs

14235 MATCH POINT DRIVE, Poway, CA 92064, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

14257 HIGH VALLEY RD, Poway, CA 92064, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

13344 COMMUNITY RD APT 17, Poway, CA 92064, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.