HVAC Service Fast
A Plus Air Conditioning And Refrigeration logo

A Plus Air Conditioning And Refrigeration

No ratings collected yet Gainesville, Florida

6725 NW 18th Dr

American Standard Customer Care Dealer

Residents of Gainesville understand that reliable climate control is essential for surviving the humid Florida heat. When systems falter, homeowners look for prompt, reliable expertise to restore comfort quickly. A Plus Air Conditioning And Refrigeration provides dedicated support for those seeking dependable solutions to keep their indoor environments consistent and efficient throughout the changing seasons.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Gainesville

HVAC pros here

87

Have a website

44%

Cooling demand

2,639

Heating demand

1,218

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday (today)
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About A Plus Air Conditioning And Refrigeration

The company specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services tailored to the unique demands of the local climate. Their technicians handle everything from routine filter replacements and refrigerant charging to complex system repairs and heating unit maintenance. By focusing on technical precision, they ensure that every component of your HVAC equipment functions at peak performance levels.

Serving the entire Gainesville community, A Plus Air Conditioning And Refrigeration is committed to delivering quality workmanship to every neighborhood. They understand the specific regional requirements that impact system longevity and overall energy efficiency. Whether you are addressing an emergency breakdown or planning a seasonal tune-up, their team offers the professional attention necessary to maintain your equipment.

Choosing the right partner for your home comfort is a significant decision. As you evaluate your options, consider using HVAC Service Fast to compare local pros and find the best fit for your specific needs. Selecting a provider who prioritizes clear communication and transparent service will ensure your system remains reliable for years to come.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does A Plus Air Conditioning And Refrigeration provide?
The company specializes in professional AC Services and Heating Services to maintain optimal indoor temperatures.
Where does A Plus Air Conditioning And Refrigeration operate?
They provide HVAC assistance to residents and businesses located throughout Gainesville, Florida.
How can I verify a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Gainesville?
You should request to see their current state license and proof of insurance before signing any service agreements.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Verify their business standing with local consumer protection agencies and ask for references to ensure they have a history of reliable work.
What are the common signs that I should call an HVAC professional?
Warning signs include unusual noises, inconsistent airflow, spiking energy bills, or the system failing to reach the set temperature.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review A Plus Air Conditioning And Refrigeration.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Gainesville, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

320 NE 33rd Ave

Trane Comfort Specialist
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

13815 NW 39th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32606, USA

Bryant Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

2901 S W 4TH COURT, Gainesville, FL 32601, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.