HVAC Service Fast
TE

TJAT Electrical

4.7 (9 reviews) via Google · checked Jul 4, 2026 Houston, Texas

1942 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019, USA

TJAT Electrical stands as a dedicated provider of essential technical services within the vibrant city of Houston, Texas. In a climate where reliable infrastructure is vital for comfort and safety, the company recognizes the unique demands placed on local properties. By focusing on precision, safety, and operational excellence, TJAT Electrical has established itself as a reliable resource for property owners seeking to maintain the integrity of their electrical systems, which often serve as the backbone for modern HVAC components and climate control integration across the USA.

Rating

4.7★

9 reviews

Local market — Houston

HVAC pros here

757

Have a website

80%

Cooling demand

3,322

Heating demand

1,237

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About TJAT Electrical

Specializing in comprehensive Electrical Services, the team at TJAT Electrical brings a high level of technical expertise to every project. Their work encompasses a wide range of tasks, including complex wiring upgrades, the installation of dedicated circuits for high-demand heating and cooling equipment, and the troubleshooting of electrical issues that can disrupt standard HVAC performance. Whether addressing the specific power requirements of a central air system or ensuring that control panels are functioning within optimal safety parameters, the technicians prioritize code-compliant solutions that stand the test of time.

Serving the diverse neighborhoods of Houston, the company understands the specific regional challenges that come with maintaining property systems in a humid, high-heat environment. From residential upgrades to commercial electrical maintenance, TJAT Electrical tailors its approach to meet the specific needs of the Houston community. By maintaining a sharp focus on local electrical standards and the evolving requirements of modern HVAC connectivity, they ensure that every client receives service that is both highly relevant and technically sound.

Choosing the right partner for technical maintenance can feel overwhelming, but clarity is key when protecting your investment. When evaluating potential service providers, homeowners should look for transparency, clear communication regarding project scope, and a demonstrated commitment to safety protocols. A professional provider will always be willing to discuss the specific electrical load requirements of your heating and cooling systems to ensure compatibility and long-term efficiency.

As you compare local pros to find the best fit for your specific requirements, remember that quality work is a long-term investment in your property's overall performance. TJAT Electrical remains committed to being a reliable point of contact for those navigating the complexities of electrical maintenance. For those looking to connect with qualified assistance, HVAC Service Fast (hvacservicefast.com) serves as a helpful directory to guide your search for the right professional help within the region.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does TJAT Electrical offer?
TJAT Electrical specializes in providing comprehensive Electrical Services, including wiring upgrades, circuit installations, and technical troubleshooting.
What areas does TJAT Electrical serve?
TJAT Electrical provides service to clients located within the Houston, Texas, area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Houston?
When selecting a contractor, always verify their current state-issued license and proof of liability insurance through official state or local government websites.
What should I ask before hiring an HVAC professional?
Ask for a clear estimate of the work involved, verify their experience with your specific equipment type, and request references or project examples to ensure they meet your standards.
What are the typical signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common signs include frequent system cycling, unusual noises, burning odors, inconsistent temperature control, or a sudden, unexplained increase in your utility bills.

Is this your business?

50% complete

6 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (6) Missing (6)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.7★ rating from 9 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review TJAT Electrical.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Electrical Services pros in Houston, Texas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

21732 Provincial Blvd Ste 150, Katy, TX 77450, USA

Electrical Services
5.0 (2,440) · via Google

Website

2623 Dupont St, Pasadena, TX 77503, USA

Electrical Services
4.9 (1,015) · via Google

Website

6829 Guhn Rd, Houston, TX 77040, USA

Electrical Services
4.9 (234) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.