HVAC Service Fast
Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling logo

Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling

4.8 (3,965 reviews) via Google Tucson, Arizona

5141 N Casa Grande Hwy, Tucson, AZ 85743, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer

Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling is a local home services company in Arizona, with AC Services at the center of its work for homeowners and businesses that depend on reliable cooling. Keeping indoor spaces comfortable through long, hot summers is a major part of what the company does, from routine checkups to repairs when a system stops performing. The company holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 3965 reviews.

Rating

4.8★

3,965 reviews

Local market — Tucson

HVAC pros here

193

Have a website

87%

Cooling demand

3,284

Heating demand

1,391

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling

Beyond AC Services, the company provides Heating Services, Plumbing Services, Water Heaters service, and Thermostat Services. Cooling visits typically involve inspecting components, checking airflow, and repairing or replacing parts that have failed. Heating work follows a similar diagnostic approach for heating equipment. Plumbing jobs address leaks, fixtures, and drain problems, while water heater service covers repair and replacement. Thermostat services include installation and setup so controls match a household's daily schedule.

Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling serves customers in Casas Adobes and Tucson. Both areas rely heavily on air conditioning and water heating for much of the year, so dependable equipment and timely service carry real weight for local residents and businesses. Working close to home also makes scheduling and follow-up practical for customers.

Anyone comparing local pros should review the range of services offered, how clearly questions are answered, and whether written estimates are provided before work begins. Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling is one option to consider alongside other providers. For help comparing nearby options, HVAC Service Fast offers a directory to start your search.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling offer?
Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling offers AC Services, Heating Services, Plumbing Services, Water Heaters service, and Thermostat Services. Customers can contact the company directly to confirm which services fit their needs.
What areas does Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling serve?
Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling serves Casas Adobes and Tucson. Customers outside these areas should confirm availability before scheduling.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Casas Adobes?
Ask for proof of current state licensing and liability insurance, and confirm both with the issuing agency if needed. Compare several written estimates and check recent customer reviews before deciding.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Confirm the company's license, insurance, and warranty terms, and ask whether technicians are trained on your equipment type. Get the scope of work, pricing, and payment terms in writing before any work begins.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system runs constantly without cooling or heating, makes unusual noises, or shows a sudden rise in energy bills. Frequent cycling, weak airflow, or water leaks near equipment are also reasons to schedule service.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.8★ rating from 3,965 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Cummings Plumbing Heating and Cooling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Tucson, Arizona

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

335 W Jacinto St, Tucson, AZ 85705, USA

Furnace Services Maintenance & Tune-up AC Services
5.0 (148) · via Google

Website

2481 W Calle Comodo, Tucson, AZ 85705, USA

American Standard Customer Care Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (91) · via Google

Website

2091 W Jim Howard Pl

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (84) · via Google

Website

7620 N Hartman Ln Ste 116, Tucson, AZ 85743, USA

Ductwork Services Heat Pumps Thermostat Services
5.0 (33) · via Google

Website

4389 N Highway Dr

American Standard Customer Care Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
4.9 (2,699) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.