HVAC Service Fast
Kelley Plumbing Heating & Cooling logo

Kelley Plumbing Heating & Cooling

No ratings collected yet Albert Lea, Minnesota

923 S Broadway Ave

When the sweltering Minnesota summer heat hits or the winter freeze settles in, homeowners in Albert Lea need reliable climate control. Finding a dependable expert for AC services and heating maintenance is essential for maintaining a comfortable, safe living environment throughout the unpredictable local seasons.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Albert Lea

HVAC pros here

4

Have a website

75%

Cooling demand

616

Heating demand

7,934

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday
Closed

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Kelley Plumbing Heating & Cooling

Kelley Plumbing Heating & Cooling provides comprehensive support to residents across Albert Lea. Their technicians specialize in high-quality heating services and AC services, handling everything from routine system inspections and filter replacements to complex repairs and complete unit installations. They focus on delivering efficient, long-lasting solutions tailored to the specific needs of regional homes.

Choosing the right professional for your property requires careful consideration of local experience and technical expertise. Whether you are addressing an emergency breakdown or planning a seasonal upgrade, vetting your options ensures your equipment runs at peak performance. For those comparing local pros on HVAC Service Fast, Kelley Plumbing Heating & Cooling remains a dedicated resource for keeping your indoor climate perfectly balanced year-round.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Kelley Plumbing Heating & Cooling provide?
Kelley Plumbing Heating & Cooling specializes in professional AC services and comprehensive heating services for residential clients.
Which areas does Kelley Plumbing Heating & Cooling serve?
This business provides expert HVAC support to homeowners located in Albert Lea, Minnesota.
How can I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Albert Lea?
Always verify that your HVAC contractor near me holds valid state licenses and carries adequate liability insurance before allowing them to begin work on your property.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check for transparent service descriptions, request references from past customers, and ensure the technician is willing to provide a detailed estimate for the required labor.
What are the common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice unusual noises, uneven temperatures across your home, or a sudden, unexplained spike in your monthly energy bills.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Kelley Plumbing Heating & Cooling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Albert Lea, Minnesota

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

220 Elizabeth Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007, USA

Bryant Factory Authorized Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Plumbing Services
No ratings yet

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.