HVAC Service Fast
Simons Heating And Cooling logo

Simons Heating And Cooling

4.6 (624 reviews) via Google Glens Falls, New York

119 Warren St

Simons Heating And Cooling provides comprehensive AC Services designed to keep Glens Falls homeowners and business owners comfortable throughout the challenging New York seasons. Whether facing the sweltering heat of mid-summer or the biting cold of a northern winter, local properties require reliable climate control systems to maintain indoor air quality and temperature stability. This provider focuses on delivering professional, consistent, and efficient HVAC solutions that address the unique infrastructure needs found throughout the region.

Rating

4.6★

624 reviews

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Glens Falls

HVAC pros here

17

Have a website

71%

Cooling demand

401

Heating demand

7,582

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours
Wednesday (today)
Open 24 hours
Thursday
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Simons Heating And Cooling

As a dedicated local HVAC contractor, Simons Heating And Cooling serves the diverse residential and commercial landscape of Glens Falls. The team possesses a deep understanding of the specific environmental conditions that affect mechanical systems in this part of the USA. By prioritizing technical precision and clear communication, the company ensures that every client receives personalized attention, whether they are managing a historic property downtown or a modern construction project on the outskirts of the city.

Their expertise covers a broad spectrum of AC Services and Heating Services. This includes the intricate process of installing high-efficiency cooling units, conducting routine seasonal maintenance to prevent unexpected system failures, and executing complex repairs on failing components. On the heating side, the team manages the installation and upkeep of various furnace and boiler systems, ensuring that heat distribution remains even and safe across every room. Their technical approach emphasizes long-term system health, helping clients maximize the lifespan of their investment through proactive care and expert troubleshooting.

Working with a local professional means having a partner who understands the nuances of Glens Falls architecture and climate demands. Simons Heating And Cooling prides itself on a methodical approach to HVAC services, ensuring that every project is handled with the appropriate tools and technical rigor required for high-performance results. By focusing on quality craftsmanship and reliable service, they strive to be a dependable resource for those looking to improve their indoor comfort levels.

When evaluating different HVAC contractors, it is essential to consider the depth of their service capabilities and their commitment to local standards. Finding a provider that aligns with your specific property needs can make a significant difference in system longevity and energy efficiency. For those navigating the search for reliable support in the region, resources like HVAC Service Fast (hvacservicefast.com) offer a helpful starting point to compare local pros and make an informed decision that secures your home or business comfort for years to come.

Frequently Asked Questions

What HVAC services does Simons Heating And Cooling offer?
Simons Heating And Cooling specializes in professional AC Services and Heating Services, including installation, maintenance, and repair for residential and commercial systems.
What areas does Simons Heating And Cooling serve?
The company provides HVAC services throughout the Glens Falls, New York area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Glens Falls?
Always verify that a contractor holds current state-mandated licenses and carries comprehensive liability and workers' compensation insurance before allowing them to work on your property.
What should I ask or check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Ask for references, verify their physical business address, inquire about their specific experience with your type of system, and ensure they provide transparent, written estimates.
What are the typical signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common indicators include unusual noises, uneven heating or cooling, a sudden spike in energy bills, frequent cycling of the unit, or a complete lack of airflow.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.6★ rating from 624 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Simons Heating And Cooling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Glens Falls, New York

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.