HVAC Service Fast
MasterCraft Plumbers logo

MasterCraft Plumbers

5.0 (570 reviews) via Google Carlsbad, California

2227 Faraday Ave Ste Suite C, Carlsbad, CA 92008, USA

Homeowners in Carlsbad face conditions that can take a toll on plumbing and water heating systems, from coastal humidity and salt air to older homes with aging pipes. MasterCraft Plumbers serves residents of Carlsbad, California, and helps property owners keep daily water use dependable while preventing small problems from becoming expensive ones.

Rating

5.0★

570 reviews

Local market — Carlsbad

HVAC pros here

44

Have a website

43%

Cooling demand

420

Heating demand

2,029

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About MasterCraft Plumbers

The company focuses on two core areas: Plumbing Services and Water Heaters. Plumbing Services include diagnosing leaks, clearing blockages, and repairing or replacing fixtures and supply lines that affect everyday water flow. Water Heater work covers inspecting units, repairing faulty components, and replacing systems that no longer heat water efficiently or safely. Each visit is aimed at identifying the actual cause of a problem rather than treating only its symptoms.

MasterCraft Plumbers operates in Carlsbad and Encinitas, two neighboring cities with similar housing styles and seasonal demand patterns. Familiarity with the area helps technicians plan visits efficiently and understand how local conditions affect plumbing and water heating equipment over time. Whether the need is a routine check or an urgent repair, the goal is a practical solution suited to each home.

Property owners comparing local pros should look beyond the first quote. Ask what the service includes, how the findings will be explained, and what follow-up support is available. To compare plumbing and water heater providers in your area, browse the listings on HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does MasterCraft Plumbers offer?
MasterCraft Plumbers offers Plumbing Services and Water Heater services. Plumbing work includes leak detection, blockage clearing, and fixture or supply line repairs, while water heater work covers inspection, repair, and replacement.
What areas does MasterCraft Plumbers serve?
MasterCraft Plumbers serves Carlsbad and Encinitas in California. Customers in these communities can contact the company for plumbing and water heater needs.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Carlsbad?
Look for a valid California contractor license and confirm that the company carries liability and workers' compensation insurance. Checking reviews and asking for written estimates can also help you find a reliable HVAC contractor near you.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Confirm the license number, request proof of insurance, and ask for a detailed written estimate that explains the scope of work. It is also wise to ask about warranties on parts and labor and how the company handles follow-up questions.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if you notice unusual noises, weak airflow, rising energy bills, or a system that frequently cycles on and off. Water heaters that produce lukewarm water, leak, or show rust around the tank also warrant prompt attention.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 570 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review MasterCraft Plumbers.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Plumbing Services pros in Carlsbad, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

2011 Palomar Airport Rd Ste 101, Carlsbad, CA 92011, USA

Plumbing Services
4.8 (540) · via Google

Website

3536 Woodland Way, Carlsbad, CA 92008, USA

Electrical Services
5.0 (89) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.