HVAC Service Fast
FS

Freida Stewart Jones

No ratings collected yet Neptune Beach, Florida

1476 ATLANTIC BLVD, Neptune Beach, FL 32266, USA

License checked License #CAC046196 26 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Florida DBPR License Verification.

Neptune Beach sits on Florida's northeast coast, where salt air, humidity, and summer heat put steady demands on residential and light commercial cooling and heating systems. Freida Stewart Jones serves homeowners and property owners in this community, bringing a practical approach to keeping indoor comfort reliable through the hottest and most humid months of the year.

Local market — Neptune Beach

HVAC pros here

5

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Freida Stewart Jones

The business covers a full range of residential HVAC work. AC Services include diagnosis, repair, and replacement of cooling systems, while Heating Services and Furnace Services address heat output, ignition problems, and safe operation. Heat Pumps, Ductwork Services, and Thermostat Services round out the offerings, with duct inspections, sealing, and controls that help a system run more evenly. Emergency HVAC calls are handled for breakdowns that cannot wait, and Maintenance and Tune-up visits help catch worn parts before they fail.

Freida Stewart Jones holds Florida state contractor license #CAC046196, issued through the Florida contractor registry, and has been licensed since 2000. That record reflects more than 26 years working in the trade, a span that has covered many of the older and newer systems common in the Neptune Beach area.

People comparing local HVAC professionals should look for clear communication, written estimates, and a willingness to explain what a system needs and why. For details about services in the area, visit HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Freida Stewart Jones offer?
Freida Stewart Jones offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance and Tune-up.
What areas does Freida Stewart Jones serve?
Freida Stewart Jones serves Neptune Beach, Florida, and the surrounding local area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Neptune Beach?
Verify the contractor's state license through the Florida contractor registry and ask for proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance. Confirm the license covers the type of work you need before signing anything.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Ask for a written estimate that itemizes parts, labor, and any service fees, and check recent customer reviews for consistency. Make sure the scope of work and warranty terms are documented in writing.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system blows warm air when set to cool, makes grinding or banging noises, cycles on and off frequently, or shows a sudden rise in energy bills. Unusual odors, water pooling near the unit, or a thermostat that stops responding also warrant prompt attention.

Is this your business?

42% complete

5 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (5) Missing (7)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Phone Website Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Freida Stewart Jones.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Neptune Beach, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

1476 ATLANTIC BLVD, Neptune Beach, FL 32266, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 26 yrs

308 OCEANWOOD DRIVE, Neptune Beach, FL 32266, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 21 yrs

1009 OCEANWOOD DR S, Neptune Beach, FL 32266, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 4 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.