HVAC Service Fast
AC

Air Conditioning On Call, LLC

No ratings collected yet Key Largo, Florida

843 LARGO RD, Key Largo, FL 33037, USA

License checked License #CAC1818847 10 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Florida DBPR License Verification.

Key Largo homeowners face a demanding climate, where humidity, heat, and salt air place steady strain on heating and cooling equipment throughout the year. Air Conditioning On Call, LLC serves this island community with residential HVAC work, helping households keep their homes comfortable and their systems dependable.

Local market — Key Largo

HVAC pros here

21

Have a website

38%

Cooling demand

4,670

Heating demand

97

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Air Conditioning On Call, LLC

The company offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up. Work in these areas can involve diagnosing faults, repairing or replacing failing components, inspecting and sealing ducts, installing or servicing heat pumps and furnaces, and setting up or replacing thermostats. Scheduled tune-ups help catch small problems before they become costly breakdowns, while emergency service addresses urgent failures when a system stops working.

Air Conditioning On Call, LLC holds Florida state contractor license #CAC1818847, issued through the state contractor registry. The business has been licensed since 2016, giving it more than ten years of experience in the trade. Customers can verify this license directly through the state registry before scheduling work.

Local residents comparing HVAC contractor near me options in Key Largo can use this profile to review the company's services and service area. Reaching out with questions about system age, comfort concerns, or maintenance needs is a practical first step. Find more local listings through HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Air Conditioning On Call, LLC offer?
Air Conditioning On Call, LLC offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up.
What areas does Air Conditioning On Call, LLC serve?
Air Conditioning On Call, LLC serves Key Largo, Florida.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Key Largo?
Verify the contractor's license through the Florida state contractor registry and ask for proof of liability insurance before work begins. Compare written estimates and make sure the scope of work is clearly described.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Confirm the license number, ask about warranties on parts and labor, and request a written estimate. It also helps to ask whether the technician has experience with your specific system type.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Warm or uneven airflow, unusual noises, rising energy bills, frequent on-and-off cycling, or a system that will not start can all signal a problem. A burning smell or persistent humidity issues warrant prompt attention.

Is this your business?

42% complete

5 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (5) Missing (7)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Phone Website Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Air Conditioning On Call, LLC.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Key Largo, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

46 CORAL DR, Key Largo, FL 33037, USA

American Standard Dealer License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 26 yrs

23 ATLANTIC BLVD, KEY LARGO, FL 33037, USA

American Standard Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

664 SAILFISH TRAIL, Key Largo, FL 33037, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

21 OAKWOOD AVE, Key Largo, FL 33037, USA

Carrier Dealer License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 4 yrs

39 POMPANO AVE, Key Largo, FL 33037, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 6 yrs

15 MUTINY PLACE, Key Largo, FL 33037, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 12 yrs

40 SILVER SPRINGS DRIVE, Key Largo, FL 33037, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 23 yrs

101875 OVERSEAS HIGHWAY, Key Largo, FL 33037, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 25 yrs

753 MICHAEL DR, Key Largo, FL 33037-3033, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 26 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.