HVAC Service Fast
AM

A M Penoncello Heating

No ratings collected yet Salinas, California

27 PARAISO COURT, Salinas, CA 93901, USA

License checked License #997977 12 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

A M Penoncello Heating focuses on AC Services for homeowners and businesses across Salinas, California. Cooling problems tend to surface when temperatures climb, and the team handles inspections, repairs, and system replacements that keep indoor spaces comfortable. Air conditioning is the core of the company's work, not a sideline.

Local market — Salinas

HVAC pros here

45

Have a website

62%

Cooling demand

87

Heating demand

2,900

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About A M Penoncello Heating

Beyond cooling, A M Penoncello Heating provides Heating Services and Furnace Services, including ignition and burner checks, safety inspections, and repairs. Heat pump installation and service cover both heating and cooling from one system. Thermostat Services include installation, calibration, and troubleshooting so temperature controls respond as intended.

Ductwork Services address leaks, weak airflow, and uneven room temperatures. Emergency HVAC response covers breakdowns that happen unexpectedly, while Maintenance & Tune-up visits clean components, check performance, and help prevent avoidable failures. A M Penoncello Heating holds California contractor license #997977 and has been licensed since 2014, bringing more than 12 years of experience in the trade.

Property owners in Salinas comparing local pros can ask for a clear scope of work, written estimates, and confirmation of licensing before any job begins. Those steps make it easier to choose a provider that fits the job. To explore more options in the area, visit HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does A M Penoncello Heating offer?
A M Penoncello Heating offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up.
Which areas does A M Penoncello Heating serve?
The service area listed for A M Penoncello Heating is Salinas, California.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Salinas?
Confirm the contractor's license with the California Contractors State License Board and ask for proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance. Searching for an HVAC contractor near me often turns up many options, so compare several written estimates before deciding.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Ask for a written scope of work, a clear price breakdown, and references or reviews from past customers. Make sure the technician explains repair or replacement options before any work begins.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Unusual noises, weak airflow, rising energy bills, frequent cycling, or a system that will not turn on are common warning signs. Calling a professional early can keep small problems from becoming costly failures.

Is this your business?

50% complete

6 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (6) Missing (6)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Website Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review A M Penoncello Heating.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Salinas, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

8 Harris Ct Ste A-3, Monterey, CA 93940, USA

License on file
Commercial HVAC AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (74) · via Google 10 yrs

Website

2273 De La Cruz Blvd, Santa Clara, CA 95050, USA

License on file
Commercial HVAC AC Services Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (24) · via Google 8 yrs

Website

121 Spreckels Blvd, Spreckels, CA 93962, USA

Commercial HVAC AC Services
4.6 (8) · via Google

414 WILSON STREET, Salinas, CA 93901, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 5 yrs

8630 PRUNEDALE NORTH RD, Salinas, CA 93907, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 19 yrs

702 STANFORD AVE, Salinas, CA 93901, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.