HVAC Service Fast
Arctic Aces LLC logo

Arctic Aces LLC

No ratings collected yet Dover, Florida

10306 LITTLE CREEK PL, Dover, FL 33527, USA

American Standard Customer Care Dealer License checked License #CMC1251172 3 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Florida DBPR License Verification.

When Dover homeowners search for AC Services, they usually want a cooling system that runs reliably through Florida's long, humid summers. Arctic Aces LLC serves homes and businesses in Dover and focuses on keeping indoor comfort steady year-round, whether the problem is a system that won't cool or one that needs routine care.

Local market — Dover

HVAC pros here

17

Have a website

6%

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Arctic Aces LLC

The company offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up. Cooling work often involves checking refrigerant levels, inspecting capacitors and contactors, and clearing condenser coils. Furnace and heating visits typically cover burner and ignition checks, safety controls, and airflow. Ductwork service addresses leaks, poor airflow, and layout problems, while thermostat work covers installation and programming. Heat pump and emergency calls follow the same diagnostic approach, so repairs target the actual cause.

Arctic Aces LLC holds Florida state contractor license CMC1251172 and has been licensed since 2023, giving the company more than three years in the trade. Customers can confirm that license through the Florida state contractor registry before booking work.

If you are comparing local HVAC professionals, start by asking about the services you need, the license number, and how the diagnosis will be explained before any work begins. Listings on HVAC Service Fast can help you narrow the field, and a few direct questions will show whether a company is a good fit for your home.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Arctic Aces LLC offer?
Arctic Aces LLC offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up.
Which areas does Arctic Aces LLC serve?
Arctic Aces LLC serves Dover, Florida. Homeowners and property managers in the Dover area can contact the company about the services listed above.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Dover?
Ask for the contractor's state license number and confirm it through the official Florida registry, and request proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance. Comparing written estimates from more than one HVAC contractor near you can also help you judge pricing and scope.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Confirm the license and insurance, ask whether the technician will explain the diagnosis before recommending repairs, and get the scope of work and price in writing. Reading recent reviews and asking about warranties on parts and labor can also reveal how a company handles problems.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system stops cooling or heating, makes grinding or banging noises, cycles on and off frequently, or your energy bills rise without explanation. Unusual odors, water pooling near the indoor unit, or a thermostat that no longer responds also warrant a service visit.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Phone Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Arctic Aces LLC.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Dover, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

3520 WINDCHIME LN, Dover, FL 33527, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 26 yrs

9556 GALLAGHER RD., Dover, FL 33527, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 9 yrs

1224 JERRY SMITH ROAD, Dover, FL 33527, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 26 yrs

10061 MCINTOSH ROAD, Dover, FL 33527, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 22 yrs

13020 BINNION DR, Dover, FL 33527, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 8 yrs

3541 GALLAGHER RD, Dover, FL 33527, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 17 yrs

1849 KIM ACRES LANE, Dover, FL 33527, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 17 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.