HVAC Service Fast
Silvernail HVAC/P logo

Silvernail HVAC/P

4.9 (127 reviews) via Google · checked Sep 8, 2026 Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

4101 NW 52nd St, Oklahoma City, OK 73112, USA

American Standard Customer Care Dealer

Silvernail HVAC/P provides expert AC Services to homeowners and business owners across the region, ensuring indoor environments remain comfortable throughout the sweltering summer months. Their team focuses on precision diagnostics and reliable repair work, helping clients maintain efficient cooling systems that stand up to the local climate.

Rating

4.9★

127 reviews

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Oklahoma City

HVAC pros here

262

Have a website

79%

Cooling demand

2,098

Heating demand

3,365

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday (today)
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday
7:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Silvernail HVAC/P

Beyond cooling, the company specializes in professional heating services designed to tackle Oklahoma winters with ease. From furnace maintenance to heat pump troubleshooting, they handle the technical aspects of air management, ensuring that every installation or repair is executed with technical accuracy and attention to detail.

Serving the Oklahoma City metropolitan area, Silvernail HVAC/P understands the unique demands placed on mechanical systems in Oklahoma. By prioritizing local needs and consistent performance, they help residents maintain functional, long-lasting equipment that minimizes unexpected downtime during extreme weather events.

When searching for an HVAC contractor near me, comparing multiple local professionals is a smart step toward securing high-quality care. For those seeking reliable assistance, HVAC Service Fast remains a helpful resource for identifying reputable technicians who prioritize your specific property requirements.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Silvernail HVAC/P offer?
Silvernail HVAC/P provides comprehensive AC Services and professional heating services for residential and commercial properties.
What areas does Silvernail HVAC/P serve?
The company provides professional heating and cooling support throughout the Oklahoma City, Oklahoma area.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Oklahoma City?
Verify their credentials by checking the state's official contractor registry and asking for proof of current insurance coverage before signing any service agreements.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Always confirm the technician's experience with your specific equipment type and request transparent estimates that outline the scope of the labor and parts involved.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common indicators include unusual noises, inconsistent indoor temperatures, rising energy bills, or a system that fails to cycle on or off as expected.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 127 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Silvernail HVAC/P.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

3211 S Western Ave

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (189) · via Google

Website

2908 Tucson Dr

Bryant Factory Authorized Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (87) · via Google

Website

201 Robert S Kerr Ave Ste 234, Oklahoma City, OK 73106, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (59) · via Google

Website

1001 N Western Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73106, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (26) · via Google

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.