HVAC Service Fast
Omega Electrical & Mechanical Contractors logo

Omega Electrical & Mechanical Contractors

4.4 (23 reviews) via Google El Paso, Texas

12285 Pellicano Dr Ste B-2, El Paso, TX 79936, USA

Business owners in El Paso understand that a reliable climate control system is essential for operational success. When commercial spaces face temperature fluctuations or mechanical failures, finding an experienced partner is critical to minimizing downtime. Omega Electrical & Mechanical Contractors specializes in providing robust infrastructure support to local enterprises, ensuring that facilities remain comfortable and productive throughout the year.

Rating

4.4★

23 reviews

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — El Paso

HVAC pros here

230

Have a website

76%

Cooling demand

2,331

Heating demand

2,473

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday (today)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Omega Electrical & Mechanical Contractors

This firm delivers comprehensive Commercial HVAC solutions, ranging from high-capacity system installations to precision energy efficient upgrades. Their technicians excel in thermostat services, fine-tuning controls for optimal building performance, and providing rapid emergency HVAC repairs when systems unexpectedly fail. By focusing on detailed mechanical diagnostics and system integration, they help local businesses maintain consistent environments regardless of the Texas heat.

Serving the greater El Paso area, the team understands the specific cooling demands of regional commercial properties. Their approach prioritizes technical accuracy and long-term mechanical reliability, providing facility managers with the peace of mind needed to focus on core business operations. Whether you are currently comparing local pros on HVAC Service Fast or evaluating your infrastructure needs, choosing a contractor with deep regional experience is the best way to ensure quality outcomes for your property.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Omega Electrical & Mechanical Contractors provide?
They offer commercial HVAC installation and repair, energy efficient system solutions, professional thermostat services, and emergency HVAC support.
What areas does Omega Electrical & Mechanical Contractors serve?
The company provides mechanical and electrical contracting services throughout the El Paso, Texas, region.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in El Paso?
Always verify their current state license status through the official Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation website and request proof of liability insurance coverage before signing any service agreements.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Review their experience with commercial-grade equipment, ask for references from similar local businesses, and ensure they provide clear, written estimates for all proposed work.
What are the common signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice inconsistent airflow, unusual mechanical noises, a sudden spike in energy bills, or if your system fails to maintain set temperatures.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.4★ rating from 23 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Omega Electrical & Mechanical Contractors.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Commercial HVAC pros in El Paso, Texas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

6999 Market Ave B, El Paso, TX 79915, USA

Heating Services Commercial HVAC Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (1,197) · via Google

Website

3465 Lee Blvd Spc 258, El Paso, TX 79936, USA

Commercial HVAC Emergency HVAC
5.0 (156) · via Google

Website

7884 Montecito Rd, El Paso, TX 79915, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
4.9 (565) · via Google

Website

1141 Larry Mahan Dr Ste F, El Paso, TX 79925, USA

Commercial HVAC Thermostat Services
4.9 (161) · via Google

Website

8204 N Loop Dr, El Paso, TX 79907, USA

Commercial HVAC Heat Pumps Emergency HVAC
4.9 (102) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.