HVAC Service Fast
Mokry Plumbing, LLC logo

Mokry Plumbing, LLC

4.7 (12 reviews) via Google Corpus Christi, Texas

1959 Saratoga Blvd #17, Corpus Christi, TX 78417, USA

Corpus Christi's coastal climate places steady demands on homes and businesses. Long, humid summers, salt-laden air, and seasonal temperature swings can wear on pipes, fixtures, and equipment over time. Mokry Plumbing, LLC serves residents and property owners throughout Corpus Christi who need dependable local help when those pressures turn into problems.

Rating

4.7★

12 reviews

Local market — Corpus Christi

HVAC pros here

337

Have a website

66%

Cooling demand

3,543

Heating demand

935

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Mokry Plumbing, LLC

The company provides Plumbing Services, including installation, repair, and maintenance work that keeps water flowing and fixtures functioning properly. Each job starts with a careful assessment of the problem, followed by a plain-language explanation of the available options. Work is planned around the specific property rather than a generic template, so customers can make informed decisions about cost and timing.

Mokry Plumbing, LLC serves Corpus Christi and the surrounding community, where local building types and conditions shape every project. Familiarity with the area helps the team anticipate common issues and recommend practical solutions. The company has earned a 4.7-star Google rating from 12 reviews, which gives prospective customers a useful view of past experiences.

Homeowners and facility managers comparing local pros can review service offerings, service area, and customer feedback before making contact. Asking about the scope of work, how estimates are prepared, and how questions will be handled is a practical way to evaluate any provider. Browse more local options and compare contractors on HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Mokry Plumbing, LLC offer?
Mokry Plumbing, LLC offers Plumbing Services, including installation, repair, and maintenance work. Customers can contact the company to discuss the specific needs of their property.
What areas does Mokry Plumbing, LLC serve?
Mokry Plumbing, LLC serves Corpus Christi and the surrounding community. Confirm directly with the company whether your address falls within its current service area.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Corpus Christi?
Ask for proof of current licensing and liability insurance, and verify both with the appropriate state or local authority. Compare several written estimates and look for contractors who explain their work clearly.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Review customer feedback, confirm the scope of work in writing, and ask how warranties and follow-up service are handled. Make sure the estimate lists labor, parts, and any permit requirements before you agree to start.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Warning signs include weak airflow, unusual noises, frequent cycling on and off, rising utility bills, or a system that will not hold a set temperature. Persistent odors or water near equipment also warrant a prompt inspection.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.7★ rating from 12 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Mokry Plumbing, LLC.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Plumbing Services pros in Corpus Christi, Texas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

10514 S Padre Island Dr Ste 17, Corpus Christi, TX 78418, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (130) · via Google

Website

202 W Oakes Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (71) · via Google

Website

5428 Wagon Trail, Robstown, TX 78380, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (35) · via Google

Website

1206 Harbor Village Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78412, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (14) · via Google

3113 Crest Veil Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (11) · via Google

Website

6114 San Ramon Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78413, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (8) · via Google

4821 Cain Dr Ste a, Corpus Christi, TX 78411, USA

Plumbing Services
5.0 (3) · via Google

1120 Espinosa St, Corpus Christi, TX 78405, USA

Plumbing Services Water Heaters
5.0 (1) · via Google

523 E Sinton St, Sinton, TX 78387, USA

Plumbing Services
4.9 (653) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.