HVAC Service Fast
Synergy Home and Commercial Services logo

Synergy Home and Commercial Services

4.9 (122 reviews) via Google Corpus Christi, Texas

6722 Kram St #702, Corpus Christi, TX 78413, USA

Synergy Home and Commercial Services is a texas/corpus-christi" class="font-medium text-brand-blue hover:underline">Corpus Christi, Texas company that provides heating, cooling, and electrical work for both homeowners and commercial property managers. Its core specialty is Commercial HVAC, which makes it a practical option for local businesses that need reliable climate control across offices, storefronts, and other workplaces.

Rating

4.9★

122 reviews

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Corpus Christi

HVAC pros here

337

Have a website

66%

Cooling demand

3,543

Heating demand

935

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Synergy Home and Commercial Services

The company offers three main services: Commercial HVAC, Electrical Services, and Furnace Services. Commercial HVAC work typically covers system inspections, repairs, and maintenance schedules that help keep equipment running through the hot Gulf Coast summers. Electrical Services address wiring, fixtures, and component issues that often affect heating and cooling performance. Furnace Services focus on keeping home heating systems safe and efficient during cooler months.

Because Synergy Home and Commercial Services is based in Corpus Christi, its technicians understand the local climate, humidity, and the demands that coastal weather places on air conditioning and heating equipment. Serving the city directly allows the company to respond to neighborhood homes and nearby commercial properties with familiar, area-specific knowledge.

Homeowners and business owners comparing local pros should look at services offered, experience with their property type, and customer feedback. Synergy Home and Commercial Services has a 4.9-star Google rating from 122 reviews, which can be a useful starting point for that comparison.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Synergy Home and Commercial Services offer?
Synergy Home and Commercial Services offers Commercial HVAC, Electrical Services, and Furnace Services. Commercial HVAC is its main specialty for local businesses and property owners.
What areas does Synergy Home and Commercial Services serve?
The company serves the Corpus Christi area in Texas. Customers in the city and surrounding local communities can contact the business for service.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Corpus Christi?
Ask for proof of a current Texas license and liability and workers' compensation insurance, then confirm both with the state or the insurer. Get written estimates from several contractors so you can compare scope and pricing.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Review customer feedback, confirm the company's experience with your type of property, and ask whether the work includes a written warranty. Make sure the quote explains parts, labor, and any follow-up visits.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system runs constantly without reaching the set temperature, makes grinding or banging noises, or produces uneven airflow. Rising energy bills, frequent breakdowns, or a burning smell also warrant a prompt inspection.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 122 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Synergy Home and Commercial Services.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Commercial HVAC pros in Corpus Christi, Texas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

3790 Wow Rd Unit a, Corpus Christi, TX 78413, USA

Ductwork Services AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (1,251) · via Google

Website

2318 Pollex Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78415, USA

Heating Services Commercial HVAC Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (8) · via Google

2318 Pollex Ave, Corpus Christi, TX 78415, USA

Heating Services Commercial HVAC Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (8) · via Google

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.