HVAC Service Fast
Will Dobbs logo

Will Dobbs

No ratings collected yet Tuscaloosa, Alabama

2339 Woodland Ter

Will Dobbs provides expert AC services to homeowners and businesses throughout Tuscaloosa, Alabama. Dedicated to maintaining indoor comfort, the team focuses on delivering reliable solutions that ensure climate control systems operate at peak efficiency regardless of the seasonal demands of the deep south.

Local market — Tuscaloosa

HVAC pros here

36

Have a website

92%

Cooling demand

2,348

Heating demand

2,338

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Will Dobbs

Specializing in both cooling and heating services, Will Dobbs manages a wide scope of technical tasks. This includes performing precision diagnostics on malfunctioning air conditioners, executing thorough system repairs, conducting routine seasonal maintenance, and managing full furnace or heat pump installations. Every project receives a methodical approach to verify that all mechanical components function safely and effectively.

Serving the Tuscaloosa community allows Will Dobbs to offer responsive support tailored to the specific needs of local residents. Understanding the regional climate is essential for optimizing equipment longevity and energy performance. When you are looking for a dependable HVAC contractor near me, comparing local professionals helps you identify the best partner for your home. Feel free to explore more options on HVAC Service Fast to ensure you make an informed decision for your next project.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Will Dobbs offer?
Will Dobbs provides comprehensive AC services and heating services, including repairs, maintenance, and system installations.
What areas does Will Dobbs serve?
Will Dobbs provides HVAC services to homeowners and businesses located within Tuscaloosa, Alabama.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Tuscaloosa?
Always verify that a contractor holds a current state license and carries active liability and workers' compensation insurance before starting any work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Check for professional references, verify their physical business address, and ensure they provide clear, written estimates for the proposed scope of work.
What are the signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should call a professional if you notice unusual noises, uneven temperatures, a sudden spike in energy bills, or if your system fails to turn on.

Is this your business?

58% complete

7 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (7) Missing (5)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Will Dobbs.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Tuscaloosa, Alabama

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

535 Waco Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405, USA

Trane Comfort Specialist
Energy Efficient Solutions AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (180) · via Google

Website

912 29th Ave Suite B, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401, USA

License on file
Air Duct Cleaning AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (3) · via Google

Website

2412 21st St, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
Ductwork Services Thermostat Services Maintenance & Tune-up
4.9 (1,073) · via Google

Website

3415 Hargrove E Rd, Tuscaloosa, AL 35405, USA

Bryant Factory Authorized Dealer
Ductwork Services Emergency HVAC Maintenance & Tune-up
4.9 (784) · via Google

Website

12577 Covered Bridge Rd, Brookwood, AL 35444, USA

Water Heaters Plumbing Services Heating Services
4.8 (25) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.