HVAC Service Fast
Sampson Heating & Air Conditioning logo

Sampson Heating & Air Conditioning

No ratings collected yet Onalaska, Wisconsin

126 W Main St

Sampson Heating & Air Conditioning provides essential climate control solutions to homeowners throughout Onalaska, Wisconsin. Navigating the diverse weather patterns of the region requires a reliable partner who understands the specific demands placed on local heating and cooling systems during every season.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Onalaska

HVAC pros here

27

Have a website

89%

Cooling demand

781

Heating demand

7,194

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Sampson Heating & Air Conditioning

The team specializes in comprehensive AC services and heating services designed to keep indoor environments comfortable year-round. Technicians handle everything from routine system maintenance and filter replacements to complex repairs and full equipment installations, ensuring that residential HVAC units operate at peak efficiency throughout the year.

Serving the Onalaska community remains the primary focus for Sampson Heating & Air Conditioning. By prioritizing local needs and consistent performance, the company helps residents maintain stable indoor temperatures regardless of the fluctuating Wisconsin climate. Whether preparing for a harsh winter or a humid summer, local property owners can rely on these expert services to manage their comfort requirements effectively.

When evaluating an HVAC contractor near me, it is helpful to research local reputations and service track records. Comparing options on platforms like HVAC Service Fast allows homeowners to make informed decisions for their properties. Choosing a professional who is deeply integrated into the Onalaska area ensures that your home systems receive the attentive care and specialized knowledge necessary for long-term reliability.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Sampson Heating & Air Conditioning provide?
Sampson Heating & Air Conditioning offers comprehensive AC services and heating services for residential clients.
What areas does Sampson Heating & Air Conditioning serve?
The company serves the Onalaska, Wisconsin area and its surrounding communities.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Onalaska?
Verify their credentials by asking to see current copies of their state-required licenses and proof of liability insurance coverage.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Always review recent customer feedback, confirm they have experience with your specific equipment type, and obtain a clear, written estimate for the work.
What are the common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Contact a pro if you notice unusual noises, inconsistent airflow, a sudden spike in energy bills, or if your system fails to reach the set temperature.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Sampson Heating & Air Conditioning.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Onalaska, Wisconsin

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

1025 2nd Avenue SW, Onalaska, WI 54650, USA

Bryant Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.