HVAC Service Fast
Hooper Plumbing & Air Conditioning logo

Hooper Plumbing & Air Conditioning

4.8 (450 reviews) via Google · checked Jul 4, 2026 Dallas, Texas

6725 Hillcrest Ave Ste a, Dallas, TX 75205, USA

Hooper Plumbing & Air Conditioning provides reliable, expert AC services designed to keep Dallas homeowners and business owners comfortable throughout the year. Recognizing the intense heat cycles typical of Texas, the company prioritizes efficient cooling solutions that ensure consistent indoor temperatures. By delivering professional diagnostics, maintenance, and system overhauls, they help local properties combat the challenging climate with precision and care, ensuring that air conditioning units operate at peak performance levels.

Rating

4.8★

450 reviews

Local market — Dallas

HVAC pros here

414

Have a website

87%

Cooling demand

2,945

Heating demand

2,135

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Hooper Plumbing & Air Conditioning

Beyond specialized cooling, Hooper Plumbing & Air Conditioning offers a comprehensive suite of HVAC services and plumbing solutions. Their technical expertise covers the installation and repair of essential heating services, including high-efficiency furnaces and versatile heat pumps that provide year-round comfort. The team is also adept at managing complex plumbing needs, such as professional water heater installation and general pipe maintenance, ensuring that both climate control and water systems function seamlessly within the modern home.

Serving the greater Dallas area, this provider understands the unique architectural and environmental demands of the region. Whether navigating historical properties or modern commercial buildings, the technicians apply localized knowledge to every project. By integrating high-quality components and adhering to industry-standard installation practices, they assist residents in maintaining long-term system reliability while addressing the specific infrastructure challenges common throughout this bustling metropolitan hub.

Choosing the right HVAC contractor near me can feel overwhelming, but Hooper Plumbing & Air Conditioning simplifies the process by offering transparent, informative service. They focus on educating property owners about their systems, helping them make informed decisions regarding energy efficiency, system upgrades, and routine preventative care. This approach ensures that clients receive value through improved equipment longevity and reduced energy consumption across their entire property.

If you are currently evaluating your options for HVAC and plumbing support, consider the benefits of working with a team that balances technical proficiency with a commitment to customer support. Navigating the directory at hvacservicefast.com allows you to compare local pros and find the best fit for your specific property needs. Hooper Plumbing & Air Conditioning remains dedicated to serving the Dallas community, providing the essential services required to maintain a safe, comfortable, and functional indoor environment for your family or your business operations throughout every season of the year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Hooper Plumbing & Air Conditioning offer?
They provide AC services, heating services, heat pumps, plumbing services, water heater maintenance, and furnace services.
What areas does Hooper Plumbing & Air Conditioning serve?
This business provides professional services to residents and businesses located in Dallas, Texas, USA.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Dallas?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state-required licenses and carries adequate liability and workers' compensation insurance before starting any work.
What should I ask before hiring an HVAC professional?
Ask for references, verify if they provide written estimates, inquire about their experience with your specific equipment, and confirm if they offer warranties on labor.
What are typical signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common signs include unusual noises, inconsistent temperatures, a sudden spike in energy bills, leaking water, or a system that cycles on and off too frequently.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.8★ rating from 450 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Hooper Plumbing & Air Conditioning.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Dallas, Texas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

13644 Neutron Rd #100, Farmers Branch, TX 75244, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
Energy Efficient Solutions Heat Pumps AC Services
5.0 (253) · via Google 30 yrs

Website

6301 Gaston Ave Ste 1314, Dallas, TX 75214, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (208) · via Google

Website

1910 Pacific Ave Ste 12000, Dallas, TX 75201, USA

Heat Pumps AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (139) · via Google

Website

3309 Elm St Ste 259, Dallas, TX 75226, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (111) · via Google

Website

6060 N Central Expy Suite 500, Dallas, TX 75206, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (100) · via Google

Website

10420 Plano Rd #116, Dallas, TX 75238, USA

Commercial HVAC AC Services
5.0 (47) · via Google

Website

3717 Vandervort Dr, Dallas, TX 75216, USA

Furnace Services AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (21) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.