HVAC Service Fast
Freedom Water Systems logo

Freedom Water Systems

4.6 (140 reviews) via Google Las Vegas, Nevada

5502 S Fort Apache Rd #100, Las Vegas, NV 89148, USA

Freedom Water Systems provides essential water treatment solutions tailored to the unique environmental conditions of Las Vegas, Nevada. As residents navigate the challenges of hard water and mineral buildup, this dedicated team focuses on improving home water quality through advanced filtration and conditioning systems. Their expertise ensures that households throughout the region enjoy cleaner, safer, and more efficient water systems.

Rating

4.6★

140 reviews

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Las Vegas

HVAC pros here

425

Have a website

89%

Cooling demand

3,294

Heating demand

2,045

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Saturday
Closed
Sunday
Closed

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Freedom Water Systems

Specializing in comprehensive water treatment, the technicians at Freedom Water Systems handle the installation and maintenance of systems designed to protect pipes and appliances from harsh local sediment. By addressing these specific infrastructure needs, they help homeowners maintain the integrity of their plumbing and water-reliant equipment. Their technical approach emphasizes long-term performance and reliability for every client.

Serving the communities of Las Vegas and Spring Valley, Freedom Water Systems understands the specific water quality concerns faced by local homeowners. They remain committed to delivering prompt and professional service across these two key Nevada areas. When searching for a qualified HVAC contractor near me or specialized water service, comparing local pros on HVAC Service Fast is an excellent way to ensure your home receives the dedicated care it deserves.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Freedom Water Systems provide?
Freedom Water Systems specializes in professional water treatment solutions, including the installation and maintenance of filtration and conditioning systems.
Which areas does Freedom Water Systems serve?
They provide service to residents and businesses located in Las Vegas and Spring Valley, Nevada.
How should I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Las Vegas?
Always verify a contractor's active license status through the Nevada State Contractors Board website and request proof of current liability and workers' compensation insurance.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check for verified customer reviews, request detailed written estimates, and confirm that the company has experience specifically related to your system type.
What are common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Key indicators include unusual noises, inconsistent temperatures, unexpected spikes in utility bills, or visible leaks near your equipment.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.6★ rating from 140 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Freedom Water Systems.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Water Treatment pros in Las Vegas, Nevada

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

4345 W Tompkins Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89103, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (111) · via Google

Website

2373 Renaissance Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89119, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (81) · via Google

Website

5190 S Valley View Blvd #110, Las Vegas, NV 89118, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (4) · via Google

Website

4345 W Tompkins Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89103, USA

Water Treatment
4.9 (891) · via Google

Website

6280 S Valley View Blvd Bldg B #216, Las Vegas, NV 89118, USA

Water Treatment
4.9 (263) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.