HVAC Service Fast
AE

AC Expert Corp.

No ratings collected yet Coconut Creek, Florida

4730 NW 74TH PLACE, Coconut Creek, FL 33073, USA

License checked License #CAC1817959 12 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Florida DBPR License Verification.

When the air conditioner stops cooling a home in Coconut Creek, most people want one thing fast: a technician who shows up, diagnoses the problem clearly, and fixes it right. AC Expert Corp. is an HVAC company that serves homeowners and property owners in Coconut Creek, Florida, where the humid summers make reliable cooling a necessity rather than a luxury.

Local market — Coconut Creek

HVAC pros here

28

Have a website

29%

Cooling demand

4,350

Heating demand

207

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About AC Expert Corp.

The company handles a broad range of residential and light commercial work. AC Services cover diagnosis, refrigerant checks, capacitor and compressor repairs, and full system replacements. Heating Services and Furnace Services address cold-weather performance, including burner inspections, ignition repairs, and safety checks. Heat Pumps, Ductwork Services, and Thermostat Services round out the lineup, from sealing leaky duct runs to installing programmable and smart thermostats. For urgent breakdowns, Emergency HVAC response is available, and Maintenance & Tune-up visits keep equipment running efficiently between seasons.

Coconut Creek's climate puts constant demand on air conditioning, so local relevance matters. Technicians who know the area's housing styles, humidity patterns, and common equipment setups can often size a repair or replacement more accurately than a generalist.

AC Expert Corp. holds Florida state contractor license #CAC1817959 and has been licensed since 2014. Homeowners comparing local pros can review the license through the state registry, ask for written estimates, and use the company profile on HVAC Service Fast as a starting point.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does AC Expert Corp. offer?
AC Expert Corp. offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up.
What areas does AC Expert Corp. serve?
AC Expert Corp. serves Coconut Creek, Florida, and the surrounding area.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Coconut Creek?
Check the contractor's license number on the Florida state contractor registry and ask for proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance. Compare at least two written estimates before deciding.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Confirm the license is active, request a written quote that lists parts and labor, and ask about warranties on both equipment and workmanship. Read recent customer reviews and ask for references if the job is large.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system runs constantly without cooling or heating, produces unusual noises or odors, or your energy bills rise without explanation. Frequent breaker trips, water pooling near the unit, or uneven temperatures between rooms also warrant an inspection.

Is this your business?

42% complete

5 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (5) Missing (7)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Phone Website Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review AC Expert Corp..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Coconut Creek, Florida

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

3185 COCOPLUM CIRCLE, Coconut Creek, FL 33063, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 3 yrs

3345 NW 66TH ST, Coconut Creek, FL 33073, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 10 yrs

6132 NORTH STATE ROAD 7, Coconut Creek, FL 33073, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 3 yrs

6202 N SR 7 APT 109, Coconut Creek, FL 33073, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 1 yrs

5433 WILES RD, Coconut Creek, FL 33073, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 1 yrs

3155 CARAMBOLA CIRCLE SOUTH, Coconut Creek, FL 33066, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 4 yrs

904 BANKS RD, Coconut Creek, FL 33063, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

3343 W Commercial Blvd Ste103

License on file Insurance stated
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
No ratings yet 12 yrs

Website

2300 WELLINGTON GREEN DR, Coconut Creek, FL 33073, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 1 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.