HVAC Service Fast
Wm. H. Reilly & Company logo

Wm. H. Reilly & Company

3.0 (2 reviews) via Google Portland, Oregon

910 SW 18th Ave, Portland, OR 97205, USA

Wm. H. Reilly & Company provides expert water treatment solutions tailored to the unique needs of homeowners and commercial properties throughout Portland, Oregon. By focusing on high-quality filtration and purification systems, the team ensures that local clients enjoy superior water quality, protecting both their plumbing infrastructure and overall health.

Rating

3.0★

2 reviews

Local market — Portland

HVAC pros here

364

Have a website

82%

Cooling demand

413

Heating demand

4,235

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Wm. H. Reilly & Company

The firm specializes in the technical implementation of advanced water treatment systems. Their skilled technicians manage the entire process, including the careful handling of concrete work required for equipment installation and structural integration. This precise approach guarantees that every system is securely mounted and optimized for long-term reliability in the Pacific Northwest climate.

Serving the greater Portland area, Wm. H. Reilly & Company understands the specific water quality challenges facing the region. Their local expertise allows them to recommend systems that effectively address mineral content and contaminants common to the area's supply. This dedication to regional service makes them a reliable partner for those seeking to improve their building's water standards.

When searching for an HVAC contractor near me, it is essential to evaluate each provider's technical proficiency and local reputation. Whether you are comparing options on HVAC Service Fast or researching local specialists, prioritizing experienced professionals ensures your installation is performed correctly. Contact local experts today to discuss how professional water treatment can benefit your property.

Frequently Asked Questions

What primary services does Wm. H. Reilly & Company provide?
Wm. H. Reilly & Company specializes in professional water treatment services for residential and commercial properties.
Which regions does Wm. H. Reilly & Company serve?
The company provides its specialized water treatment services throughout the Portland, Oregon area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Portland?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state licensing and carries adequate liability and workers' compensation insurance before beginning any work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check for positive local references, confirm their experience with your specific equipment needs, and ensure they provide transparent, written estimates.
What are the common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice unusual noises, persistent system inefficiency, or unexplained changes in your water or air quality.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 3.0★ rating from 2 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Wm. H. Reilly & Company.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Water Treatment pros in Portland, Oregon

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

6000 NE 88th St Suite B101, Vancouver, WA 98665, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (413) · via Google

Website

12421 NE 117th Ave Ste 108, Vancouver, WA 98662, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (178) · via Google

Website

698 N Pacific Hwy, Woodburn, OR 97071, USA

Water Treatment
5.0 (7) · via Google

Website

2428 SE 105th Ave, Portland, OR 97216, USA

Thermostat Services Emergency HVAC Maintenance & Tune-up
4.9 (1,583) · via Google

Website

555 SE Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Suite 105, Portland, OR 97214, USA

Indoor Air Quality Water Treatment
4.9 (85) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.