HVAC Service Fast
Atlantic Electric LLC logo

Atlantic Electric LLC

5.0 (61 reviews) via Google Minneapolis, Minnesota

6612 104th Cir N, Minneapolis, MN 55445, USA

When Minneapolis homeowners search for an HVAC contractor near me, they often need more than furnace or air conditioner repair. Electrical problems can affect heating and cooling equipment just as much, so a local team that handles both can save time. Atlantic Electric LLC provides Electrical Services to customers across the Minneapolis area, from urgent diagnostic calls to scheduled upgrades.

Rating

5.0★

61 reviews

Local market — Minneapolis

HVAC pros here

346

Have a website

70%

Cooling demand

950

Heating demand

7,383

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Atlantic Electric LLC

Electrical Services typically involve diagnosing faults, tracing circuits, and repairing or replacing damaged wiring. Technicians may also inspect breakers and electrical panels, address outlets and switches that no longer work properly, and check the electrical supply to equipment such as blowers, thermostats, and air handlers. A good repair starts with identifying the root cause, so the fix addresses the problem rather than only its symptoms.

Minnesota's cold winters and humid summers place steady demands on home electrical systems, and Minneapolis buildings range from historic houses to newer multifamily properties. Local crews understand these conditions and the challenges they create. Atlantic Electric LLC holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 61 reviews, a record that reflects customer feedback shared publicly on Google.

Homeowners comparing local pros should ask about licensing, insurance, written estimates, and warranty terms before committing. Reading recent reviews and asking neighbors for referrals also helps narrow the choices. For more options in your area, browse the listings on HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Atlantic Electric LLC offer?
Atlantic Electric LLC offers Electrical Services, including diagnosing faults, tracing circuits, and repairing or replacing wiring. Specific services can be confirmed directly with the company.
What areas does Atlantic Electric LLC serve?
Atlantic Electric LLC serves the Minneapolis, Minnesota area. Contact the company directly to confirm whether your address falls within its service area.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Minneapolis?
Ask for proof of current licensing and insurance, and confirm both with the issuing agency or insurer. Compare several written estimates and make sure the contractor explains the work clearly.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Review the contractor's reputation through recent customer reviews and ask for references. Get the scope of work, pricing, and warranty terms in writing before work begins.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system makes unusual noises, cycles on and off frequently, or fails to heat or cool evenly. Rising energy bills, a burning smell, or tripped breakers also warrant prompt attention.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 61 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Atlantic Electric LLC.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Electrical Services pros in Minneapolis, Minnesota

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

2736 Lyndale Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408, USA

Electrical Services
5.0 (8) · via Google

Website

7600 Boone Ave N Suite 65, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428, USA

American Standard Customer Care Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Electrical Services
4.9 (1,746) · via Google

Website

6225 Cambridge St, Minneapolis, MN 55416, USA

Heating Services Thermostat Services Emergency HVAC
4.9 (1,460) · via Google

Website

3134 California St NE #126, Minneapolis, MN 55418, USA

Electrical Services Thermostat Services
4.9 (1,119) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.