HVAC Service Fast
Transparency Home Services logo

Transparency Home Services

4.9 (49 reviews) via Google Bakersfield, California

10308 Lanesborough Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311, USA

Bakersfield's hot, dry summers and cold winter nights put steady demands on home heating and cooling systems. Transparency Home Services works with homeowners across the city to keep those systems running efficiently, comfortably, and safely. The company has earned a 4.9-star Google rating from 49 reviews, a record built on direct communication and clear explanations of the work.

Rating

4.9★

49 reviews

Local market — Bakersfield

HVAC pros here

306

Have a website

48%

Cooling demand

1,996

Heating demand

2,369

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Transparency Home Services

The company's services cover five areas. Energy Efficient Solutions focus on lowering monthly utility costs through system evaluations and targeted upgrades. Heat pump installation and maintenance provide heating and cooling from a single system, which suits many Central Valley homes. Indoor Air Quality services address filtration, ventilation, and humidity control, helping households reduce dust and allergens. Thermostat Services include installing, programming, and troubleshooting controls so temperatures hold steady without wasting energy. Emergency HVAC calls cover sudden breakdowns, such as a unit that stops cooling during a heat wave.

Because the company serves Bakersfield and nearby communities, technicians understand local conditions, from dusty air to high summer loads. Each job starts with an inspection, followed by a written explanation of options so homeowners can decide with confidence. Work is scheduled around the customer's needs.

Homeowners comparing local HVAC professionals should ask about experience with similar systems, request written estimates, and read recent reviews. Transparency Home Services welcomes those questions. Listings on HVAC Service Fast make it easier to compare options in the Bakersfield area.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Transparency Home Services offer?
Transparency Home Services offers Energy Efficient Solutions, Heat Pumps, Indoor Air Quality, Thermostat Services, and Emergency HVAC work. Each service addresses a different part of keeping a home comfortable and efficient.
What areas does Transparency Home Services serve?
Transparency Home Services serves Bakersfield, California, and surrounding communities. Homeowners should confirm service coverage for their specific address before scheduling.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Bakersfield?
Check the contractor's California license status with the Contractors State License Board and ask for proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance. Confirm the license class matches the work you need.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Ask for a written estimate that itemizes parts, labor, and warranty terms. Read recent customer reviews and verify that the technician explains options clearly before any work begins.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system short cycles, makes grinding or banging noises, or fails to reach the set temperature. Rising energy bills, uneven room temperatures, or a unit that is over 10 to 15 years old are also reasons to schedule an inspection.

Is this your business?

58% complete

7 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (7) Missing (5)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work Social profiles License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 49 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Transparency Home Services.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Energy Efficient Solutions pros in Bakersfield, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

332 E NORRIS ROAD STE 5, Bakersfield, CA 93308, USA

American Standard Customer Care Dealer License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (608) · via Google 2 yrs

Website

3601 TITAN LN, Bakersfield, CA 93313, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (159) · via Google 6 yrs

Website

4900 California Ave Ste 305A, Bakersfield, CA 93309, USA

Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (109) · via Google

Website

1145 W Columbus St

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (10) · via Google 18 yrs

Website

1822 Norris Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93308, USA

Energy Efficient Solutions AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (7) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.