HVAC Service Fast
Barton Brothers Inc. logo

Barton Brothers Inc.

No ratings collected yet Greer, South Carolina

699 W SC-14

Barton Brothers Inc. provides expert AC Services to homeowners and business owners throughout Greer, South Carolina. By focusing on precision diagnostics and reliable cooling solutions, the company ensures that local properties remain comfortable even during the peak of summer heat. Their technicians prioritize efficiency and system longevity, helping clients maintain a consistent indoor climate year-round.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Greer

HVAC pros here

22

Have a website

86%

Cooling demand

1,717

Heating demand

3,048

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Barton Brothers Inc.

Beyond cooling, Barton Brothers Inc. specializes in comprehensive Heating Services. Whether addressing furnace repairs, heat pump maintenance, or system installations, the team handles the technical intricacies of climate control with care. They are dedicated to improving energy performance and indoor air quality, ensuring that every heating or cooling installation meets the specific requirements of the local Greer climate.

Choosing the right HVAC contractor near me can be a significant decision for property owners. When evaluating your options, Barton Brothers Inc. recommends prioritizing clear communication and transparent service standards. If you are comparing local pros to find the best fit for your next maintenance or installation project, feel free to use HVAC Service Fast to streamline your search and identify the right professional for your needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Barton Brothers Inc. provide?
Barton Brothers Inc. specializes in professional AC Services and comprehensive Heating Services.
What areas does Barton Brothers Inc. serve?
The company provides HVAC support to clients located in Greer, South Carolina.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Greer?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state-issued licenses and carries adequate liability and workers' compensation insurance before starting work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check for references, confirm their physical business address, and ensure they are willing to provide a written estimate for the specific work required.
What are the signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a pro if you notice unusual noises, uneven temperatures across rooms, a sudden spike in energy bills, or if your system fails to cycle on.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Barton Brothers Inc..

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Greer, South Carolina

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

5 Fort Prince Ct, Wellford, SC 29385

Insurance stated
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
No ratings yet 3 yrs

Website

12990 E Wade Hampton Blvd

Carrier Dealer
AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.