HVAC Service Fast
Tiger Air and Heating logo

Tiger Air and Heating

5.0 (485 reviews) via Google · checked Jul 4, 2026 Dallas, Texas

17606 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75252, USA

Tiger Air and Heating stands as a cornerstone for property owners in Dallas, Texas, prioritizing high-performance Energy Efficient Solutions to lower utility costs and enhance indoor comfort. By focusing on modern HVAC technology, the company helps residential and commercial clients navigate the often-challenging Texas climate, ensuring that every indoor environment remains stable, healthy, and cost-effective throughout the sweltering summer months and the occasional winter freeze.

Rating

5.0★

485 reviews

Local market — Dallas

HVAC pros here

414

Have a website

87%

Cooling demand

2,945

Heating demand

2,135

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Tiger Air and Heating

As a dedicated local HVAC provider, Tiger Air and Heating serves the diverse needs of the Dallas community with precision and technical expertise. The team understands that local infrastructure requires specific attention to detail, whether it involves routine maintenance or complex system overhauls. By serving a broad range of neighborhoods across Dallas, the firm has built a reputation for understanding the unique atmospheric demands of the region, allowing them to tailor their technical approach to the specific architectural styles and cooling loads common in the area.

Beyond standard maintenance, the company specializes in advanced Energy Efficient Solutions, which include the professional installation and calibration of modern heat pumps. These systems are highly regarded for their dual-function capabilities, providing reliable heating and cooling while minimizing environmental impact. The expertise required to install these units involves a deep understanding of refrigerant cycles, airflow dynamics, and electrical integration, all of which are central to the company’s operational philosophy. Their technicians are trained to evaluate existing ductwork and insulation to ensure that every system operates at peak capacity.

Recognizing that mechanical failures do not adhere to a standard work schedule, Tiger Air and Heating provides comprehensive Emergency HVAC support. This critical service ensures that homeowners and business operators are never left stranded during extreme weather events. Whether a system experiences a sudden compressor failure or an electrical fault during a heatwave, the rapid response protocol is designed to diagnose and rectify issues quickly, restoring safety and comfort to the property without unnecessary delay.

Choosing the right partner for your HVAC needs is a significant decision for any property owner. When evaluating options, it is helpful to look for transparency, clear communication, and a commitment to long-term system health. Tiger Air and Heating encourages prospective clients to focus on these core values when selecting an HVAC contractor near me. For those currently exploring their options on HVAC Service Fast (hvacservicefast.com), the company remains ready to provide the professional insight and service quality needed to keep your home or business running efficiently year-round.

Frequently Asked Questions

What HVAC services does Tiger Air and Heating offer?
Tiger Air and Heating specializes in Energy Efficient Solutions, heat pump installation and maintenance, and Emergency HVAC services for residential and commercial clients.
What areas does Tiger Air and Heating serve?
The company provides professional HVAC services throughout the Dallas, Texas area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Dallas?
Always verify that a contractor holds a current state-issued HVAC license and carries adequate general liability and workers' compensation insurance before allowing them to begin work on your property.
What should I ask or check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Ask for a clear, written estimate, inquire about their experience with your specific equipment type, and verify their standing with local consumer protection agencies or trade boards.
What are typical signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common indicators include unusual noises coming from the unit, inconsistent airflow, a sudden spike in energy bills, leaking fluid, or the system failing to reach the set temperature.

Is this your business?

67% complete

8 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (8) Missing (4)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Email address Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 485 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Tiger Air and Heating.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Heating Services pros in Dallas, Texas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

1805 Royal Ln #101, Dallas, TX 75229, USA

Furnace Services Heating Services Energy Efficient Solutions
5.0 (1,776) · via Google

Website

11130 Petal St #100, Dallas, TX 75238, USA

Thermostat Services Heating Services Heat Pumps
5.0 (1,061) · via Google

Website

10763 Mapleridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75238, USA

Carrier Dealer
Energy Efficient Solutions Thermostat Services Heating Services
5.0 (841) · via Google 30 yrs

Website

13644 Neutron Rd #100, Farmers Branch, TX 75244, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
Energy Efficient Solutions Heat Pumps AC Services
5.0 (253) · via Google 30 yrs

Website

6301 Gaston Ave Ste 1314, Dallas, TX 75214, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (208) · via Google

Website

1910 Pacific Ave Ste 12000, Dallas, TX 75201, USA

Heat Pumps AC Services Heating Services
5.0 (139) · via Google

Website

3309 Elm St Ste 259, Dallas, TX 75226, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (111) · via Google

Website

6060 N Central Expy Suite 500, Dallas, TX 75206, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (100) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.