HVAC Service Fast
Heil Plumbing & HVAC logo

Heil Plumbing & HVAC

5.0 (1,061 reviews) via Google Rockville, Maryland

1162 Taft St, Rockville, MD 20850, USA

When a cooling system falters during a Maryland summer, homeowners and business operators need a local team they can reach quickly. Heil Plumbing & HVAC centers its work on AC Services, serving residential and commercial customers who need reliable cooling. The company holds a 5.0-star Google rating from 1061 reviews.

Rating

5.0★

1,061 reviews

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Rockville

HVAC pros here

56

Have a website

79%

Cooling demand

1,197

Heating demand

4,602

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Heil Plumbing & HVAC

Beyond air conditioning, Heil Plumbing & HVAC also provides Plumbing Services and Water Heaters work. AC Services typically involve diagnosing cooling performance, inspecting electrical connections, cleaning coils, and replacing worn components. Plumbing Services cover repairs and fixture work, while water heater service addresses inspection, repair, and replacement of units that supply hot water. Handling these trades under one company can reduce scheduling delays when a problem spans more than one category.

The business serves roughly two communities across Maryland, with Aspen Hill and Rockville as its core service area. Local familiarity matters here. Humidity, seasonal temperature swings, and the age of many homes all influence which repairs and upgrades make the most sense.

People comparing local pros should review service scope, response times, and written estimates, then weigh those details against their own needs. To learn more about Heil Plumbing & HVAC and its AC Services, Plumbing Services, and Water Heaters work, explore its listing on HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Heil Plumbing & HVAC offer?
Heil Plumbing & HVAC offers AC Services, Plumbing Services, and Water Heaters work. AC Services is its main focus for local homeowners and businesses.
Which areas does Heil Plumbing & HVAC serve?
Heil Plumbing & HVAC serves Aspen Hill and Rockville, with service spanning roughly two communities across Maryland. Contact the company directly to confirm coverage for a specific address.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Aspen Hill?
Ask for proof of current state licensing and liability insurance, and confirm both with the issuing agency if needed. Compare written estimates and check recent customer reviews before you sign anything.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Confirm the scope of work, the total price, warranty terms, and the timeline in writing. Ask whether the technician will explain the problem and recommended repairs before work begins.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system runs constantly without cooling well, makes grinding or squealing noises, or produces uneven temperatures between rooms. Rising energy bills, frequent cycling, or a burning smell also warrant a prompt inspection.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 1,061 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Heil Plumbing & HVAC.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Rockville, Maryland

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

13133 Beaver Terrace, Rockville, MD 20853, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
5.0 (14) · via Google

Website

14231 Clayton St, Rockville, MD 20853, USA

Heating Services Commercial HVAC Furnace Services
5.0 (3) · via Google

Website

2267 Lewis Ave, Rockville, MD 20851, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer License on file
AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
4.9 (480) · via Google 34 yrs

Website

655 N Horners Ln, Rockville, MD 20850, USA

AC Services Heating Services Commercial HVAC
4.8 (384) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.