HVAC Service Fast
MH

Moore's Heating & Air Conditioning

No ratings collected yet Aguanga, California

48965 LAKE CANYON DR, Aguanga, CA 92536, USA

License checked License #856307 21 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

When the air conditioner quits during a hot Aguanga afternoon, or the furnace goes silent on a cold morning in the hills, homeowners want someone who can diagnose the problem quickly and explain the fix in plain terms. Moore's Heating & Air Conditioning has been licensed since 2005, holding California state contractor license #856307, which means more than 21 years of hands-on work in the trade.

Local market — Aguanga

HVAC pros here

2

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Moore's Heating & Air Conditioning

The company handles a full range of residential heating and cooling needs. AC Services cover diagnostics, refrigerant checks, capacitor and compressor evaluation, and repairs or replacements when a unit is no longer worth fixing. Heating Services and Furnace Services address ignition problems, burner inspections, heat exchanger checks, and system replacements. Heat pumps, ductwork repairs and sealing, thermostat installation and programming, and Emergency HVAC response round out the list, while Maintenance & Tune-up visits keep equipment running efficiently between seasons.

Moore's serves Aguanga and the surrounding Riverside County communities, where dry summers, wide temperature swings, and older rural homes place real demands on heating and cooling equipment. Technicians who work regularly in the area understand those conditions and the kinds of systems local homes tend to have.

If you are comparing HVAC contractors in Aguanga, ask about the license number, request a written estimate, and compare the scope of work. Homeowners who want to review local options can explore providers through HVAC Service Fast.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Moore's Heating & Air Conditioning offer?
Moore's Heating & Air Conditioning provides AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up.
What areas does Moore's Heating & Air Conditioning serve?
Moore's Heating & Air Conditioning serves Aguanga and nearby communities in Riverside County, California.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Aguanga?
Look up the contractor's license number on the California Contractors State License Board website and ask for proof of liability and workers' compensation insurance. Confirm the license class matches the work you need.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Request a written estimate that lists parts, labor, and warranty terms, and get at least two or three quotes for comparison. Ask how long the company has been in business and whether its technicians are trained on your equipment type.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system runs constantly without reaching the set temperature, makes grinding or banging noises, produces uneven heating or cooling, or your energy bills rise without explanation. A gas smell, carbon monoxide alarm, or complete system failure needs immediate attention.

Is this your business?

50% complete

6 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (6) Missing (6)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Website Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Moore's Heating & Air Conditioning.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Aguanga, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

49980 FOREST SPRINGS RD, Aguanga, CA 92536, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 6 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.