HVAC Service Fast
TH

Temperus Heating & Cooling LLC

No ratings collected yet Lorton, Virginia

7217 LOCKPORT PLACE, Lorton, VA 22079, USA

License checked License #181186 5 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Virginia DPOR License Lookup.

Claim / Update

Temperus Heating & Cooling LLC is a Lorton, Virginia company that puts AC Services at the center of its work, helping local homeowners and businesses stay comfortable when summer heat arrives. The company holds Virginia contractor license #181186 and has been licensed since 2021, giving it more than five years of experience in the trade.

Local market — Lorton

HVAC pros here

46

Have a website

39%

Cooling demand

917

Heating demand

4,881

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Temperus Heating & Cooling LLC

Its services cover the main areas of home comfort. AC Services include inspections, refrigerant checks, and repairs that restore cooling efficiency. Heating Services and Furnace Services address burners, ignition components, and safety controls during cold months. Heat Pumps offer a single system for both heating and cooling. Ductwork Services focus on airflow, including inspecting and sealing leaks that waste energy. Thermostat Services cover installation and programming, Emergency HVAC responds to sudden breakdowns, and Maintenance & Tune-up visits keep equipment running reliably between seasons.

Lorton residents face hot, humid summers and cold winters, so systems in the area often work hard for much of the year. Local familiarity helps technicians plan visits efficiently and understand the homes they serve.

Homeowners comparing local pros should ask for license details, clear written estimates, and plain explanations of recommended work. Checking a license number on the Virginia contractor registry takes only a few minutes. This Temperus Heating & Cooling LLC listing on HVAC Service Fast is a useful starting point for anyone searching for an HVAC contractor near me in Lorton.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Temperus Heating & Cooling LLC offer?
Temperus Heating & Cooling LLC offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance & Tune-up.
Which areas does Temperus Heating & Cooling LLC serve?
Temperus Heating & Cooling LLC serves Lorton, Virginia, and the surrounding local area.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Lorton?
Look for a contractor with a valid state license, confirm that they carry liability and workers' compensation insurance, and ask for proof of both. Comparing several written estimates from local HVAC contractor options also helps you judge fair pricing.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Verify the license number on the state contractor registry, request a written estimate that itemizes parts and labor, and ask about warranties on both equipment and workmanship. Confirm that the technician explains the problem clearly before any work begins.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system stops heating or cooling, makes grinding or banging noises, or cycles on and off frequently. Rising energy bills, uneven room temperatures, or a persistent musty smell from vents also warrant an inspection.

Is this your business?

50% complete

6 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (6) Missing (6)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Phone Website Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Temperus Heating & Cooling LLC.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Lorton, Virginia

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

9708 H GUNSTON COVE RD, Lorton, VA 22079, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 32 yrs

10614 BELMONT BLVD, Lorton, VA 22079, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 22 yrs

7907 KINCANNON PL, Lorton, VA 22079, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 25 yrs

10534 AMITY STREET, Lorton, VA 22079, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 30 yrs

7901-3 HILL PARK COURT, Lorton, VA 22079, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 38 yrs

7240 J TELEGRAPH SQUARE DRIVE, Lorton, VA 22079, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 38 yrs

7000 NEWINGTON RD STE E, Lorton, VA 22079, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 15 yrs

7211-L TELEGRAPH SQUARE DRIVE, Lorton, VA 22079, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 36 yrs

8210 A CINDERBED RD, Lorton, VA 22079, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 35 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.