HVAC Service Fast
Rowbel Services logo

Rowbel Services

5.0 (33 reviews) via Google Rosedale, Maryland

9411 Philadelphia Rd Ste A & B, Rosedale, MD 21237, USA

Rowbel Services specializes in providing rapid, reliable Emergency HVAC solutions for homeowners and businesses facing unexpected climate control failures. When heating or cooling systems break down at the worst possible moment, the team acts quickly to restore comfort and safety to your property.

Rating

5.0★

33 reviews

Local market — Rosedale

HVAC pros here

9

Have a website

67%

Cooling demand

1,666

Heating demand

4,032

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Rowbel Services

Technicians handle complex repairs, including refrigerant leak detection, compressor replacements, and intricate electrical troubleshooting to ensure your system runs efficiently. Their hands-on approach focuses on resolving urgent mechanical issues immediately, preventing minor glitches from escalating into costly, full-scale equipment replacements.

Serving communities in Baltimore and Rosedale, Rowbel Services understands the unique weather challenges residents across Maryland face throughout the year. Their deep local knowledge allows for swift response times when you need an HVAC contractor near me to handle critical system malfunctions in the Baltimore area.

Choosing the right partner for your property requires careful consideration of local expertise and responsiveness. We invite you to compare local pros on HVAC Service Fast to ensure you make an informed decision for your home or business maintenance needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What primary services does Rowbel Services provide?
Rowbel Services specializes in providing dedicated Emergency HVAC support to address urgent heating and cooling system failures.
Which areas does Rowbel Services cover?
They provide professional HVAC assistance to residents and businesses located in Baltimore and Rosedale, Maryland.
How should I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Baltimore?
Always verify that a contractor holds a current state license and carries adequate liability insurance before allowing them to perform work on your property.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check for verified local service areas, read recent customer feedback, and confirm they have experience with your specific type of heating or cooling unit.
What are the common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should contact a professional if you notice strange noises, unusual odors, inconsistent temperatures, or a significant spike in your monthly utility bills.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 5.0★ rating from 33 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Rowbel Services.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Emergency HVAC pros in Rosedale, Maryland

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

2112 E Boundary Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237, USA

Energy Efficient Solutions Thermostat Services
5.0 (33) · via Google

Website

7024 Golden Ring Rd, Rosedale, MD 21237, USA

Air Duct Cleaning
4.9 (4,638) · via Google

Website

9351 Philadelphia Rd Ste J

AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.