HVAC Service Fast
Irvine Air Conditioning And Refrigeration logo

Irvine Air Conditioning And Refrigeration

No ratings collected yet Irvine, California

3 Petria

License checked License #1055309 7 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

Irvine Air Conditioning And Refrigeration provides essential AC Services to residential and commercial clients throughout Irvine, California. Dedicated to maintaining indoor comfort, the team focuses on precise climate control solutions that keep properties cool during the warmest months of the year.

Right now

Open

local time

Local market — Irvine

HVAC pros here

82

Have a website

35%

Cooling demand

1,399

Heating demand

924

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Open now
Monday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Sunday
Closed

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Irvine Air Conditioning And Refrigeration

The company specializes in comprehensive AC Services and Heating Services to ensure year-round reliability. Technicians perform detailed inspections, system repairs, and routine maintenance to optimize equipment efficiency and longevity. Whether dealing with complex refrigerant issues or furnace malfunctions, they utilize technical expertise to restore system performance effectively.

Serving the local Irvine community, the business understands the specific climate demands of the region. By prioritizing prompt responses and systematic troubleshooting, they help property owners manage their indoor environments with confidence. This localized focus ensures that every client receives attentive service tailored to the unique architectural and environmental needs of the area.

When comparing local professionals, homeowners should verify credentials and request detailed estimates to ensure quality work. For those seeking a reliable HVAC contractor near me, using resources like HVAC Service Fast can simplify the process of evaluating local options and connecting with experienced providers.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Irvine Air Conditioning And Refrigeration provide?
The company specializes in professional AC Services and Heating Services for both residential and commercial properties.
Does Irvine Air Conditioning And Refrigeration serve Irvine?
Yes, they provide dedicated HVAC maintenance and repair services exclusively within the Irvine, California area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Irvine?
Always verify a contractor's active license status through the state licensing board website and request proof of current liability insurance before work begins.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Check for verified references, request a clear written estimate, and ensure the technician has experience with your specific type of heating or cooling system.
What are the common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should call a professional if you notice unusual noises, uneven cooling or heating, a sudden spike in energy bills, or if your system frequently cycles on and off.

Is this your business?

92% complete

11 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (11) Missing (1)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Irvine Air Conditioning And Refrigeration.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Irvine, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

17815 SKYPARK CIRCLE SUITE AB, Irvine, CA 92614, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
5.0 (8) · via Google 5 yrs

Website

273 SANTA BARBARA, Irvine, CA 92606, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
4.6 (73) · via Google 3 yrs

Website

2691 Richter Ave

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Energy Efficient Solutions
4.2 (185) · via Google 8 yrs

Website

11 SILVER FIR, Irvine, CA 92604, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 10 yrs

15642 SAND CANYON AVE #50182, Irvine, CA 92619, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 6 yrs

15550 ROCKFIELD BLVD B-100, Irvine, CA 92618, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 33 yrs

26 ASHBROOK, Irvine, CA 92604, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.