HVAC Service Fast
Proflo Air Conditioning Heating & Plumbing logo

Proflo Air Conditioning Heating & Plumbing

No ratings collected yet Fallbrook, California

1588 S Mission Rd Unit 200

Proflo Air Conditioning Heating & Plumbing provides dedicated climate control solutions to homeowners and businesses throughout Fallbrook, California. Understanding the unique climate challenges of this region, the team ensures that indoor environments remain comfortable regardless of the seasonal shifts in North County San Diego.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Fallbrook

HVAC pros here

20

Have a website

20%

Cooling demand

1,272

Heating demand

1,374

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday (today)
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Proflo Air Conditioning Heating & Plumbing

The company specializes in comprehensive AC services and heating services, focusing on the technical installation, preventative maintenance, and precise repair of mechanical systems. Technicians handle complex equipment configurations, ensuring that ductwork, thermostats, and internal components function at peak efficiency to maintain consistent airflow and temperature regulation.

Serving the Fallbrook community requires a deep familiarity with local infrastructure and specific regional demands. By prioritizing reliable performance and technical accuracy, Proflo Air Conditioning Heating & Plumbing helps residents navigate the complexities of modern HVAC maintenance with professional expertise.

When evaluating an HVAC contractor near me, homeowners should prioritize transparency and technical competency. Comparing local pros is an essential step in protecting your property investment, and resources like HVAC Service Fast can assist in your search for the right service provider for your specific needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Proflo Air Conditioning Heating & Plumbing offer?
They provide professional AC services and comprehensive heating services for residential and commercial properties.
Where does Proflo Air Conditioning Heating & Plumbing operate?
The company serves clients located within Fallbrook, California, and the surrounding areas.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Fallbrook?
Always verify a contractor's active license status through the state's official licensing board website and request proof of current liability insurance before work begins.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Check for positive local references, verify their physical business address, and ensure they provide clear, written estimates for the specific scope of work required.
What are common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should call a professional if you notice unusual noises, inconsistent temperatures, frequent system cycling, or a sudden, unexplained increase in your monthly energy bills.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Proflo Air Conditioning Heating & Plumbing.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Fallbrook, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

P O BOX 607, Fallbrook, CA 92088, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 35 yrs

P O BOX 525, Fallbrook, CA 92028, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 46 yrs

806 EL PAISANO RD, Fallbrook, CA 92028, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 48 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.