HVAC Service Fast
Art S Heating & Cooling logo

Art S Heating & Cooling

No ratings collected yet Pleasanton, California

1048 Serpentine Lane Ste 314

License checked License #977736 14 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the California Contractors State License Board (CSLB).

Art S Heating & Cooling provides reliable climate control solutions for residents and businesses throughout Pleasanton, California. By understanding the unique weather patterns of the Tri-Valley area, the team ensures that indoor environments remain comfortable regardless of the fluctuating temperatures outside.

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Pleasanton

HVAC pros here

27

Have a website

33%

Cooling demand

829

Heating demand

2,781

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday (today)
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About Art S Heating & Cooling

The company specializes in comprehensive AC services and heating services designed to keep systems running at peak efficiency. Technicians handle everything from routine system cleanings and filter replacements to complex diagnostic repairs and component upgrades, ensuring that every mechanical part functions as intended.

Serving the Pleasanton community is a top priority, and the business focuses on delivering prompt attention to local maintenance needs. Whether you are prepping for a warm summer or a chilly winter, having a trusted partner for your equipment ensures long-term reliability and comfort.

When comparing local professionals to find the right HVAC contractor near me, consider reaching out to the team at Art S Heating & Cooling for your next service request. You can also explore additional resources and local listings here on HVAC Service Fast to help make an informed decision for your home.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Art S Heating & Cooling provide?
Art S Heating & Cooling offers professional AC services and heating services to maintain your indoor climate.
What service area does Art S Heating & Cooling cover?
The company provides HVAC assistance to residents and businesses located in Pleasanton, California.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Pleasanton?
Verify their credentials by checking the state contractor board database and requesting proof of current liability insurance and bonding.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC professional?
Confirm their physical business location, review their specific experience with your equipment type, and ask for transparent estimates before work begins.
What are the signs that it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Common warning signs include unusual noises, inconsistent indoor temperatures, rising energy bills, or a system that fails to start entirely.

Is this your business?

92% complete

11 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (11) Missing (1)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Art S Heating & Cooling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Pleasanton, California

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

P O BOX 12335, Pleasanton, CA 94588, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 29 yrs

1325 BROOKLINE LOOP #2310, Pleasanton, CA 94566, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 1 yrs

4 VINTAGE CIR APT 1313, Pleasanton, CA 94566, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet

39 CALIFORNIA AVENUE #404, Pleasanton, CA 94566, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 53 yrs

445 BOULDER COURT, Pleasanton, CA 94566, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 33 yrs

1040 SERPENTINE LANE STE 202, Pleasanton, CA 94566, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 17 yrs

3942 VALLEY AVE SUITE F, Pleasanton, CA 94566, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 21 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.