HVAC Service Fast
RJ

Russell James Sulcer

No ratings collected yet Winchester, Virginia

248 THUNDER RIDGE LN, Winchester, VA 22602, USA

License checked License #114566 19 yrs experience

Verify this license yourself at the Virginia DPOR License Lookup.

Russell James Sulcer is an HVAC contractor built around AC Services, helping homeowners and businesses in Winchester, Virginia keep cooling systems running reliably through the hot summer months. The company works with residential and commercial customers who need dependable service, clear communication, and repairs that address the real cause of a problem.

Local market — Winchester

HVAC pros here

50

Have a website

22%

Cooling demand

987

Heating demand

5,052

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About Russell James Sulcer

Beyond air conditioning, the company provides Heating Services, Furnace Services, and Heat Pumps, so customers can handle both seasons with one local provider. Ductwork Services address airflow problems and leaks that can reduce comfort and efficiency, while Thermostat Services help ensure controls respond accurately to the system they run. For urgent breakdowns, Emergency HVAC support is available, and Maintenance and Tune-up visits help catch worn parts before they fail.

Russell James Sulcer serves Winchester and the surrounding community, where seasonal temperature swings put real demands on heating and cooling equipment. Working close to home means technicians understand the housing styles, climate conditions, and service expectations common in the area.

Homeowners and facility managers comparing local HVAC professionals should look for clear estimates, straightforward explanations, and a track record of dependable work. Russell James Sulcer holds Virginia contractor license #114566 and has been licensed since 2007, giving customers nearly two decades of experience in the trade.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Russell James Sulcer offer?
Russell James Sulcer offers AC Services, Heating Services, Ductwork Services, Heat Pumps, Furnace Services, Thermostat Services, Emergency HVAC, and Maintenance and Tune-up.
What areas does Russell James Sulcer serve?
Russell James Sulcer serves Winchester, Virginia and the surrounding community.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Winchester?
Verify the contractor's license with the Virginia contractor registry and ask for proof of liability insurance and workers' compensation coverage. Comparing written estimates from several local providers can also help you make an informed choice.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Confirm the license number, ask for references or reviews, and make sure the scope of work and total cost are written down before any work begins. Ask whether warranties cover parts, labor, or both.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system short-cycles, makes grinding or banging noises, produces uneven temperatures, or your energy bills rise without explanation. Unusual odors, frequent breakers tripping, or a system that no longer keeps up with the thermostat also warrant a service visit.

Is this your business?

42% complete

5 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (5) Missing (7)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Phone Website Email address Business hours Logo Photos of your work Social profiles
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Russell James Sulcer.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Winchester, Virginia

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

328 PARKWAY STREET, Winchester, VA 22601, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 31 yrs

347 ROSSMANN BLVD, Winchester, VA 22602, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

410 MOUNTAIN FALLS BLVD, Winchester, VA 22602, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 25 yrs

234 WEEMS LANE, Winchester, VA 22601, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 31 yrs

2150 S LOUDON DRIVE, Winchester, VA 22601, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 35 yrs

977 GREENWOOD ROAD, Winchester, VA 22602, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 35 yrs

PO BOX 3182, Winchester, VA 22604, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 35 yrs

209 CONNER LN, Winchester, VA 22602, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 2 yrs

300 GREENFIELD DR, Winchester, VA 22603, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 34 yrs

130 STANLEY DR, Winchester, VA 22602, USA

License on file
AC Services Heating Services Ductwork Services
No ratings yet 34 yrs

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.