HVAC Service Fast
CS Time logo

CS Time

4.9 (35 reviews) via Google Marietta, Georgia

1049 Powers Ferry Rd, Marietta, GA 30067, USA

CS Time provides Thermostat Services for homeowners and businesses that want dependable control over their heating and cooling. Because the thermostat directs how the entire system runs, small faults there can waste energy or leave rooms uncomfortable. Its customers include residential households and small businesses in its local market.

Rating

4.9★

35 reviews

Right now

Closed

local time

Local market — Marietta

HVAC pros here

59

Have a website

88%

Cooling demand

1,274

Heating demand

3,177

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Business hours

Closed now
Monday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday (today)
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Sunday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Hours are provided by the business or public sources and shown in the local time zone. Please call to confirm before visiting.

Location

About CS Time

Thermostat Services typically begin with a diagnosis. A technician checks whether the problem lies in the thermostat itself, in its low-voltage wiring, or in the equipment it controls. Depending on the findings, work may include replacing a failing unit, correcting wiring connections, calibrating temperature readings, and setting up programmable or smart models with schedules that match how a home or office is actually used. Customers should expect each step to be explained before work begins.

The company serves Marietta and georgia/sandy-springs" class="font-medium text-brand-blue hover:underline">Sandy Springs, Georgia, two communities in north metro Atlanta. Long, humid summers and cool winters place steady demands on heating and cooling controls here. Older homes may have thermostat wiring that predates modern models, while commercial spaces often need scheduling that suits varied occupancy. These local conditions shape which fixes make the most sense.

Homeowners comparing local pros should ask for a clear scope of work, a written estimate before repairs begin, and examples of experience with their specific system type. Those searching for an HVAC contractor near me can use these questions with any company they consider. HVAC Service Fast gives visitors a way to review CS Time alongside other area options before making a decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does CS Time offer?
CS Time offers Thermostat Services for homes and businesses that need their heating and cooling controls diagnosed, repaired, or replaced. Work can also include programming and scheduling of thermostats.
What areas does CS Time serve?
CS Time serves Marietta and Sandy Springs, Georgia. Customers in these communities can contact the company about Thermostat Services.
How do I choose a licensed, insured HVAC contractor in Marietta?
Ask for proof of current state licensing and liability insurance, then confirm both with the issuing authority. Comparing several written estimates and checking recent local reviews can also help you choose a reliable HVAC contractor in Marietta, Georgia.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Confirm the company's licensing and insurance, request a written estimate that lists the scope of work and costs, and ask whether technicians explain findings before starting. Verify that the business has experience with your specific type of system.
What are signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
Call a professional if your system short-cycles, runs constantly without reaching the set temperature, or makes unusual noises. A thermostat that stops responding, displays inaccurate readings, or causes uneven room temperatures also warrants a service visit.

Is this your business?

83% complete

10 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (10) Missing (2)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 35 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review CS Time.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More Thermostat Services pros in Marietta, Georgia

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

825 S Cobb Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30060, USA

Heating Services Energy Efficient Solutions Heat Pumps
5.0 (2,171) · via Google

Website

1988 Willeo Creek Point, Marietta, GA 30068, USA

Commercial HVAC Thermostat Services AC Services
5.0 (20) · via Google

Website

1787 Williams Dr, Marietta, GA 30066, USA

Carrier Factory Authorized Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Heat Pumps
4.8 (10,920) · via Google

Website

2551 Roswell Rd, Marietta, GA 30062, USA

Electrical Services
5.0 (495) · via Google

Website

3175 Hembry Ct, Marietta, GA 30062, USA

AC Services Commercial HVAC Emergency HVAC
5.0 (263) · via Google

Website

3162 Johnson Ferry Rd Ste 260-332, Marietta, GA 30062, USA

Ductwork Services Air Duct Cleaning
5.0 (181) · via Google

Website

629 Collins Rd, Marietta, GA 30066, USA

Electrical Services
4.9 (1,786) · via Google

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.