HVAC Service Fast
C&R Heating and Cooling logo

C&R Heating and Cooling

4.9 (329 reviews) via Google Whitehouse, Texas

19747 TX-110, Whitehouse, TX 75791, USA

C&R Heating and Cooling provides essential climate control solutions to homeowners and businesses throughout Tyler, Texas. Understanding the unique demands of the East Texas climate, the team specializes in maintaining indoor comfort through every season. Whether facing sweltering summer heat or unpredictable winter chills, residents trust this local provider to keep their environments stable and efficient.

Rating

4.9★

329 reviews

Local market — Tyler

HVAC pros here

55

Have a website

82%

Cooling demand

2,368

Heating demand

2,142

Cooling/heating demand = annual degree days (NOAA). Electricity = state residential average (EIA).

Location

About C&R Heating and Cooling

The company offers a comprehensive suite of solutions, including professional AC services, reliable heating maintenance, and thorough air duct cleaning. Technicians utilize advanced tools to inspect systems, clear debris from ventilation pathways, and ensure mechanical components operate at peak performance levels. By focusing on both repair and preventative maintenance, they help clients extend the lifespan of their HVAC equipment.

Serving the Tyler community remains the top priority, with a commitment to local reliability and responsive technical support. Every service call is treated with technical precision to address specific cooling or heating malfunctions effectively. For those currently exploring the market for an HVAC contractor near me, comparing local expertise is the best way to ensure quality results. HVAC Service Fast is here to help you evaluate your options and find the right professional for your property’s needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does C&R Heating and Cooling offer?
C&R Heating and Cooling provides professional AC services, heating system maintenance, and comprehensive air duct cleaning.
What areas does C&R Heating and Cooling serve?
They provide HVAC support and maintenance services specifically for the Tyler, Texas, area.
How do I choose a licensed and insured HVAC contractor in Tyler?
Always verify that a contractor holds active state-issued licenses and carries current liability and workers' compensation insurance before beginning any work.
What should I check before hiring an HVAC pro?
Check for local business references, verify their physical address, and ensure they are willing to provide a detailed written estimate for your specific repair or installation.
What are the common signs it is time to call an HVAC professional?
You should call a professional if you notice unusual noises, uneven temperatures across rooms, a sudden increase in energy bills, or poor indoor air quality.

Is this your business?

75% complete

9 of 12 profile details are filled in.

Added (9) Missing (3)

Claim it free to add the missing details:

Business hours Photos of your work License number
Claim this profile — free

Claimed profiles are always indexed, show a “Claimed by owner” badge, and you can update them any time.

Nearby HVAC pros

Closest alternatives, by straight-line distance.

Reviews

This business also has a 4.9★ rating from 329 Google reviews.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review C&R Heating and Cooling.

Write a review

Your rating *
Security code

Reviews are moderated before they appear. Please be honest and respectful.

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details, services and contact info.

Claim / Update

More AC Services pros in Tyler, Texas

These local pros also offer the services you’re looking for.

2930 County Rd 2347, Tyler, TX 75701, USA

Air Duct Cleaning AC Services Heating Services
4.9 (483) · via Google

Website

2320 E Erwin St STE B

American Standard Customer Care Dealer
AC Services Heating Services Air Duct Cleaning
4.8 (3,857) · via Google

Website

15463 State Hwy 64, Tyler, TX 75704, USA

Air Duct Cleaning AC Services Heating Services
4.8 (386) · via Google

Website

2600 E 5th St, Tyler, TX 75701, USA

Trane Comfort Specialist
Air Duct Cleaning AC Services Heating Services
4.8 (192) · via Google

Website

20475 County Road 444

AC Services Heating Services
No ratings yet

Website

HVAC Service Fast is an independent HVAC directory and is not affiliated with this business. Listing details are compiled from publicly available information and may be incomplete or outdated. We do not endorse or guarantee any provider — please verify licensing and insurance directly. See our Disclaimer.